Login
Login
MEDAT Data Repository - SAMRC
An Online Microdata Catalog
  • Home
  • Microdata Catalog
  • Citations
    Home / Central Data Catalog / HSRU / VERYEARLYINFANTDIAGNOSISOFHIV / variable [F2]
HSRU

An early-infant HIV-risk score for targeted HIV testing at birth

South Africa, 2014 - 2017
Health Systems Research Unit
Nicolette M du Plessis, Chris JB Muller, Theunis Avenant, Michael S Pepper, Ameena E Goga
Created on November 06, 2018 Last modified November 06, 2018 Page views 41256 Documentation in PDF Metadata DDI/XML JSON
  • Study description
  • Documentation
  • Data Description
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • VEID birth data
CSV JSON

mat_cd4 (mat_cd4)

Data file: VEID birth data

Overview

Valid: 1257
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Format:

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category
1
10
100
1000
1001
101
1014
1018
102
1022
1027
103
1030
104
1042
1045
1048
105
1056
1058
106
1060
1070
1071
108
1087
109
1090
1093
110
1100
111
112
114
116
1165
117
118
119
1192
12
121
122
1224
123
1239
124
125
126
127
128
1298
131
132
1327
134
1349
135
1350
1353
136
138
139
14
140
141
142
143
1434
144
145
146
148
149
151
1512
152
154
155
156
157
158
159
160
161
162
164
166
167
168
170
171
172
175
176
177
178
179
180
181
182
184
185
186
186B
187
188
189
190
191
192
194
195
196
197
198
199
200
201
202
204
206
207
208
2084
209
210
211
212
213
214
215
217
218
219
220
222
223
224
225
226
227
228
229
23
231
232
233
234
235
236
238
239
24
240
241
242
243
244
245
246
248
251
252
2527
254
255
256
257
258
259
260
261
262
263
264
265
266
268
269
270
271
272
274
275
276
277
278
279
281
283
284
285
286
287
288
289
28I
290
291
292
293
294
295
296
297
298
299
3.81
300
301
302
303
304
305
306
307
308
310
311
312
313
314
315
316
317
318
319
32
320
321
323
324
325
326
327
328
329
33
330
332
333
334
335
336
337
338
339
34
340
341
342
343
344
345
346
347
348
349
35
350
351
352
353
354
355
356
357
358
359
360
361
362
363
364
365
366
367
368
369
370
371
373
374
375
376
378
380
382
383
384
385
386
387
389
39
392
393
394
395
396
397
399
4
40
400
401
402
403
404
405
406
407
408
409
410
411
412
413
415
417
418
419
42
420
421
422
423
424
425
427
428
429
43
430
431
432
433
434
435
436
437
438
439
440
441
443
444
446
447
449
450
451
453
454
455
456
457
458
459
46
460
462
463
464
465
466
467
469
471
473
474
475
476
477
478
48
480
481
483
484
487
488
489
490
491
493
494
495
496
497
498
499
500
503
504
505
506
507
508
509
51
510
511
512
513
515
516
517
519
52
520
522
523
524
525
526
527
528
529
53
530
531
532
533
534
536
537
539
54
540
541
542
543
547
548
549
55
550
551
553
555
556
558
56
560
561
562
563
564
566
568
569
570
571
573
574
575
576
577
578
579
580
581
583
584
585
588
589
590
591
592
593
595
596
597
598
600
601
602
603
605
606
608
609
610
611
613
614
615
616
617
619
620
621
622
623
626
627
628
629
633
634
635
636
638
64
640
641
642
643
644
648
649
65
650
651
652
653
654
655
656
657
659
660
661
662
665
666
667
668
67
670
672
6724
674
676
680
684
686
690
692
695
697
698
70
700
703
706
707
708
71
712
713
714
716
720
723
725
73
730
732
734
74
742
744
747
750
754
755
756
757
758
759
76
761
762
764
765
766
769
77
770
771
774
7773
778
779
78
781
782
789
79
790
794
795
799
800
802
804
806
808
810
811
814
818
819
82
820
823
826
829
83
830
832
835
837
840
841
842
844
848
850
851
857
858
86
866
87
870
874
877
878
882
886
888
897
898
900
908
91
925
927
93
931
937
938
939
94
940
944
947
95
952
954
965
967
97
972
98
987
99
990
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
MEDAT Data Repository - SAMRC

© MEDAT Data Repository - SAMRC, All Rights Reserved.