Login
Login
MEDAT Data Repository - SAMRC
An Online Microdata Catalog
  • Home
  • Microdata Catalog
  • Citations
    Home / Central Data Catalog / HSRU / VERYEARLYINFANTDIAGNOSISOFHIV / variable [F2]
HSRU

An early-infant HIV-risk score for targeted HIV testing at birth

South Africa, 2014 - 2017
Health Systems Research Unit
Nicolette M du Plessis, Chris JB Muller, Theunis Avenant, Michael S Pepper, Ameena E Goga
Created on November 06, 2018 Last modified November 06, 2018 Page views 41152 Documentation in PDF Metadata DDI/XML JSON
  • Study description
  • Documentation
  • Data Description
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • VEID birth data
CSV JSON

mat_vl (mat_vl)

Data file: VEID birth data

Overview

Valid: 997
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Format:

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category
0
100
101
102497
1036
104
105
10529
10542
10570
106
10646
108
10860
1087
109
10900
111
11237
11258
114
116
117
11728
117668
11891
119
1196530
12045
12059
121
1223
12283
12289
123
12360
124
12598
127854
128000
12844
129078
12909
1293
1310
132
133
135
136
139961
14098
142
145
14554
1462
1477
14921
150
1511
1515
152
152788
15360
15421
1557
156
157
1576
15819
159
16024
16321
163801
16487
1654
1670
169
1691
17010
17137
1739
174
181
18482
18592
186
18600
1879
188
189
190
19047
1914
192638
193
1949
195
196
196073
197
198
19817
199
2000
2018
20453
206
20733
209
20969
20974
21066
211623
215673
21741
21806
218281
219
21951
220
22568
227
22755
23179
234
235810
2365
2367
23677
2373
243060
244
24413
2451
24707
2471
248
2487
250249
25238
25275
252871
260
26022
265
2653
26792
268
270
2715
276
27765
279
28115
28376
284
286
2865
289
2897
290218
2931
294
2974
302021
3048
3082
30840
31 300
3150
31553
317
317877
31980
3203
327
3296
32982
332
33284
340
34041
348
34868
350
355
355696
35575
3602
362
364
36434
36500
369
374
3764
377
383
3893
392
3921
39411
395
395114
40
4009
403
4030
4095
410
41168
4145
42
4202
4211
4261
43
4300
43205
43564
43569
44
4409
4459
450
45042
4535
4558
457
46
4677
4680
46811
46841
47
470
476
4760
477652
4815
482
4857
49
49393
497
50
5033
50332
5101
51175
514
51934
52
522
52695
528
5342909
54095
54097
5464
5513
55361
555
55602
5676
57
57037
578
5787
5796
58174
58638
587
59
592
5931
594743
60
600
608
61
611
614
61855
62
6202
627
627078
63
63060
63257
6382
64
6400
64046
64648
6566
65873
661
6635
67679
67791
699
70249
70683
720
72705
73
737
738
7471
748
75000
763
7685
77
774
776
78
79
80
802
8031
8040
81
814
83
84
8422
8456
86
86687
8818
885
887
89
8994
90
907024
913
92
9200
92101
926
9284
9294
93026
9395
941
9439
9489
95
9527
957
96
96288
973
98
9800
99
9958
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
MEDAT Data Repository - SAMRC

© MEDAT Data Repository - SAMRC, All Rights Reserved.