Login
Login
MEDAT Data Repository - SAMRC
An Online Microdata Catalog
  • Home
  • Microdata Catalog
  • Citations
    Home / Central Data Catalog / HBA1CFORDYSGLYCAEMIASCREENINGINHIV / variable [F1]
central

Glycated haemoglobin threshold for dysglycaemia screening and application to metabolic syndrome diagnosis in HIV-infected Africans

South Africa, 2014 - 2015
Kim A. Nguyen, Nasheeta Peer, Anniza de Villiers, Barbara Mukasa, Tandi E. Matsha, Edward J. Mills, Andre P. Kengne
Created on January 18, 2019 Last modified January 18, 2019 Page views 22662 Documentation in PDF Metadata DDI/XML JSON
  • Study description
  • Documentation
  • Data Description
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Data
CSV JSON

hsCRP (hsCRP)

Data file: Data

Overview

Valid: 748
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Format:

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category
.199
.21
.23
.24
.26
.27
.28
.3
.31
.32
.33
.4
.41
.43
.44
.45
.46
.47
.52
.53
.5600000000000001
.57
.6
.61
.63
.64
.67
.6800000000000001
.7
.71
.72
.73
.75
.76
.77
.78
.79
.82
.83
.84
.85
.89
.9
.92
.94
.95
.99
1.01
1.03
1.04
1.05
1.07
1.08
1.09
1.1
1.11
1.14
1.15
1.16
1.17
1.18
1.22
1.23
1.24
1.25
1.27
1.29
1.3
1.32
1.34
1.35
1.37
1.38
1.41
1.42
1.43
1.44
1.46
1.47
1.5
1.51
1.53
1.54
1.57
1.59
1.6
1.61
1.63
1.65
1.66
1.7
1.74
1.75
1.77
1.78
1.8
1.81
1.82
1.84
1.85
1.88
1.91
1.93
1.95
1.99
10.02
10.07
10.24
10.25
10.26
10.37
10.55
10.66
10.68
10.69
10.71
10.72
10.73
10.87
10.96
10.97
11
11.01
11.11
11.12
11.16
11.19
11.28
11.46
11.47
11.5
11.52
11.57
11.65
11.85
11.86
11.95
116.58
116.87
12
12.07
12.13
12.36
12.44
12.59
12.69
12.84
12.85
12.93
120.77
123.06
123.8
13.19
13.26
13.33
13.42
13.5
13.55
13.59
13.91
14.03
14.06
14.22
14.32
14.47
14.48
14.51
14.68
14.79
14.81
14.85
14.88
14.96
143.74
15.08
15.12
15.2
15.3
15.31
15.37
15.48
15.49
15.56
15.59
15.71
15.86
15.87
15.91
150.1
16.01
16.09
16.15
16.22
16.41
16.46
16.47
16.53
16.64
16.68
16.91
16.92
16.96
17.05
17.07
17.32
17.35
17.36
17.46
17.47
17.48
17.69
17.79
17.98
18.05
18.06
18.22
18.49
18.57
18.69
18.73
18.84
18.88
18.96
183.21
19.14
19.2
19.25
19.29
19.48
19.64
19.67
19.74
19.88
19.95
199.34
2.02
2.04
2.06
2.07
2.08
2.09
2.1
2.11
2.13
2.17
2.21
2.27
2.28
2.3
2.31
2.34
2.35
2.36
2.39
2.44
2.45
2.48
2.5
2.53
2.55
2.59
2.6
2.61
2.67
2.68
2.69
2.71
2.72
2.74
2.75
2.76
2.79
2.8
2.81
2.83
2.87
2.88
2.89
2.91
2.92
2.93
2.94
2.95
2.98
2.99
20.14
20.17
20.31
20.32
20.51
20.53
20.71
20.83
21.03
21.07
21.13
21.19
21.55
21.86
21.88
22.05
22.06
22.24
22.3
22.39
22.57
22.7
22.8
22.98
23.4
24.07
24.1
24.28
24.63
24.68
25.04
25.29
25.45
25.54
25.94
26.12
26.37
26.59
26.9
27.15
27.24
27.54
28.07
28.2
28.22
28.82
28.94
29.36
29.56
29.59
3
3.02
3.03
3.04
3.05
3.06
3.07
3.09
3.1
3.11
3.12
3.13
3.14
3.15
3.17
3.18
3.2
3.23
3.24
3.29
3.33
3.34
3.36
3.37
3.4
3.41
3.43
3.45
3.46
3.47
3.48
3.49
3.5
3.51
3.55
3.57
3.59
3.6
3.61
3.62
3.63
3.64
3.65
3.66
3.73
3.74
3.76
3.77
3.78
3.87
3.88
3.89
3.94
3.97
3.98
3.99
30.18
30.46
30.55
30.82
31.58
31.73
32.15
32.34
32.58
33.44
34
34.05
34.41
34.57
34.67
35.89
36.49
37.5
37.59
38.23
39.51
39.76
4.01
4.03
4.05
4.07
4.08
4.09
4.1
4.11
4.12
4.15
4.17
4.19
4.24
4.26
4.4
4.41
4.42
4.46
4.5
4.51
4.53
4.55
4.56
4.6
4.61
4.65
4.68
4.72
4.73
4.75
4.77
4.81
4.82
4.9
4.94
4.95
4.96
40.64
40.69
40.7
41.02
41.99
42.49
43.3
44.57
46.27
46.77
47.71
48.26
5.01
5.06
5.11
5.14
5.22
5.25
5.28
5.31
5.32
5.39
5.41
5.45
5.47
5.52
5.53
5.55
5.56
5.58
5.61
5.68
5.69
5.71
5.72
5.76
5.77
5.78
5.84
5.86
5.9
5.92
50.15
51
51.76
53.96
58.95
59.16
6.01
6.03
6.05
6.08
6.26
6.28
6.33
6.37
6.4
6.41
6.42
6.46
6.5
6.56
6.58
6.61
6.68
6.71
6.75
6.76
6.77
6.81
6.82
6.84
6.86
6.93
6.95
6.96
62.06
65.51000000000001
68.15000000000001
68.29000000000001
7.01
7.02
7.03
7.16
7.19
7.22
7.24
7.27
7.34
7.41
7.42
7.47
7.51
7.56
7.57
7.6
7.64
7.65
7.68
7.82
7.83
7.84
7.85
7.89
7.95
7.96
7.97
70.13
71.06
72.72
72.75
74.34999999999999
8.039999999999999
8.050000000000001
8.060000000000001
8.07
8.09
8.119999999999999
8.19
8.25
8.279999999999999
8.359999999999999
8.41
8.52
8.619999999999999
8.720000000000001
8.789999999999999
8.84
8.91
8.93
87.48
9.029999999999999
9.07
9.09
9.119999999999999
9.130000000000001
9.279999999999999
9.300000000000001
9.359999999999999
9.43
9.5
9.52
9.710000000000001
9.779999999999999
9.800000000000001
9.810000000000001
9.880000000000001
91.43000000000001
98.2
98.38
NA
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
MEDAT Data Repository - SAMRC

© MEDAT Data Repository - SAMRC, All Rights Reserved.