MEDAT Data Repository - SAMRC
Data Catalog
  • Home
  • Microdata Catalog
  • Citations
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / SAFETYEFFECTIVENESSANDIMMUNOGENICITYOFHETEROLOGOUSMRNA-1273BOOST / variable [V153]
central

Safety, Effectiveness and Immunogenicity of heterologous mRNA-1273 Boost

South Africa
Get Microdata
Reference ID
SafetyEffectivenessandImmunogenicityofheterologousmRNA-1273Boost
Producer(s)
Nigel Garrett, Tarylee Reddy, Nonhlanhla Yende-Zuma, Azwidhwi Takalani, Kubashni Woeber, Annie Bodenstein, Phumeza Jonas, Imke Engelbrecht, Waasila Jassat, Harry Moultrie, Debbie Bradshaw, Ishen Seocharan, Jackline Odhiambo, Kentse Khuto, Simone I. Richardson, Millicent A. Omondi, Rofhiwa Nesamari,
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Apr 29, 2024
Last modified
Apr 29, 2024
Page views
25420
Downloads
2
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • SHERPA_Safetydata

drug_name_anti_infla_v_1 (drug_name_anti_infla_v_1)

Data file: SHERPA_Safetydata

Overview

Valid: 158
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Width: 37
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
ADCO-DOL 1
0.6%
ASTHAVENT 1
0.6%
Allergex 4mg 1
0.6%
Altose 1
0.6%
Arthrexin 1
0.6%
Asacol 1
0.6%
Asthavent 1
0.6%
Athrexin 1
0.6%
BRUFEN 1
0.6%
Betagesic 1
0.6%
Brufen 4
2.5%
Brufen - PRN 1
0.6%
Cataflam 1
0.6%
Celebrex 2
1.3%
Celecoxib 1
0.6%
Celecoxin 1
0.6%
Cerebrex 1
0.6%
Coxflam 2
1.3%
Coxleon 1
0.6%
DICLOFENAC 2
1.3%
DIclofenac 1
0.6%
Diclofenac 3
1.9%
Diclophenic 1
0.6%
Disprin 1
0.6%
Domadol 1
0.6%
Etoricoxib 1
0.6%
FLUSTAT 1
0.6%
Fexo 1
0.6%
Hydroxychloroquine 1
0.6%
IBRUFEN 1
0.6%
Ibuprofen 2
1.3%
Indocid 4
2.5%
Indomethacin 2
1.3%
Indomethicin PRN 1
0.6%
K-FENAK (DECLOFENAK) 1
0.6%
LOSAAR PLUS 50/1.25MG 1
0.6%
Lansoprazole 1
0.6%
Meloxicam 1
0.6%
Meloxine 5mg 1
0.6%
Methothroxate 1
0.6%
NAPROXIN 1
0.6%
Napamol 1
0.6%
Neurobium 1
0.6%
No 1
0.6%
Norflex 1
0.6%
PANADO 2
1.3%
PARACETAMOL 6
3.8%
Panado 7
4.4%
Panado 1g po 6hrly (every +- 2 weeks) 1
0.6%
Paracetamol 23
14.6%
Paracetamol 1g PRN PO 1
0.6%
Paracetamol 1g/d 1
0.6%
Paracetamol 500mg 1
0.6%
Paracetamol PRN 1
0.6%
Paracetomol 1
0.6%
Persivate ointment 1
0.6%
Prednisone 4
2.5%
Pregabalin 1
0.6%
Ridaq 1
0.6%
Salazopyrin 2
1.3%
Salazopyrine 1
0.6%
Synaleve 1
0.6%
Synaleve (paracetamol meprobamule) 1
0.6%
TRAMAHEXAL 1
0.6%
Tramacet 1
0.6%
Tramadol 13
8.2%
Tramadol 50mg po PRN 1
0.6%
Tramal 1
0.6%
Tramazac 50mg 1
0.6%
Veltex 1
0.6%
Vimovo 2
1.3%
Voltaren 3
1.9%
Xefo 1
0.6%
Zolpidem 1
0.6%
albuterol 1
0.6%
austell 1
0.6%
brufen 3
1.9%
brufen prn 1
0.6%
ibuprofen 1
0.6%
indomethacin 1
0.6%
panado 1
0.6%
panado 500mg 1
0.6%
pantoloc 1
0.6%
paracetamol 4
2.5%
stillpain PRN (for OA) 1
0.6%
tramadol 1
0.6%
unknown anti inflammatory drug. 1
0.6%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
MEDAT Data Repository - SAMRC

© MEDAT Data Repository - SAMRC, All Rights Reserved.