MEDAT Data Repository - SAMRC
Data Catalog
  • Home
  • Microdata Catalog
  • Citations
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / SAFETYEFFECTIVENESSANDIMMUNOGENICITYOFHETEROLOGOUSMRNA-1273BOOST / variable [V131]
central

Safety, Effectiveness and Immunogenicity of heterologous mRNA-1273 Boost

South Africa
Get Microdata
Reference ID
SafetyEffectivenessandImmunogenicityofheterologousmRNA-1273Boost
Producer(s)
Nigel Garrett, Tarylee Reddy, Nonhlanhla Yende-Zuma, Azwidhwi Takalani, Kubashni Woeber, Annie Bodenstein, Phumeza Jonas, Imke Engelbrecht, Waasila Jassat, Harry Moultrie, Debbie Bradshaw, Ishen Seocharan, Jackline Odhiambo, Kentse Khuto, Simone I. Richardson, Millicent A. Omondi, Rofhiwa Nesamari,
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Apr 29, 2024
Last modified
Apr 29, 2024
Page views
25431
Downloads
2
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • SHERPA_Safetydata

viral_load (viral_load)

Data file: SHERPA_Safetydata

Overview

Valid: 2961
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Width: 41
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
-500 1
0%
105 1
0%
15 1
0%
15032022 undetectable 1
0%
15062022 1
0%
18 1
0%
19 1
0%
1900 copies/ml 1
0%
20 11
0.4%
20 COPIES 1
0%
20 copies 1
0%
2021-01-01 1
0%
210 1
0%
2108 copies/ml 1
0%
240 1
0%
257 1
0%
271 1
0%
28 1
0%
29 1
0%
30 1
0%
3000 1
0%
35 copies/ml 1
0%
37 1
0%
383 1
0%
39 1
0%
40 2
0.1%
403 1
0%
423 1
0%
428 1
0%
429 1
0%
48 1
0%
49 2
0.1%
50 2
0.1%
51 1
0%
53 Copies 1
0%
60 1
0%
768 1
0%
77 1
0%
800 2
0.1%
82 1
0%
89 1
0%
99 1
0%
< 20 Copies mL ( 26.8.2021 ) 1
0%
< 20 copies 1
0%
<100 1
0%
<20 58
2%
<20 Copies 1
0%
<20 copies 8
0.3%
<20 cp/ml 1
0%
<20 cp/ml ( 24/08/2021 ) 1
0%
<25 3
0.1%
<40 196
6.6%
<50 10
0.3%
>20 1
0%
>40 1
0%
Awaiting Results 1
0%
BELOW DECTECTABLE 1
0%
BK 1
0%
Below detectable level 1
0%
Bk 1
0%
CDC 4
0.1%
CDL 1
0%
CPC 1
0%
Controlled 1
0%
D/K 11
0.4%
DK 1585
53.5%
DNK 1
0%
Dk 51
1.7%
Don't Know 1
0%
Don't know 1
0%
Due for 28 Oct 2022 1
0%
L20 3
0.1%
LDL 368
12.4%
LDL / Nov 2021 1
0%
LDL June 2022 1
0%
LDTL 2
0.1%
LOWER THAN DETECTABLE 2
0.1%
LOWER THAN DETECTABLE LIMIT 7
0.2%
LTD 21
0.7%
LTDL 21
0.7%
Less than 20 1
0%
Less than detectable 8
0.3%
Lower than Detectable Limit 1
0%
Lower than detactable 8
0.3%
Lower than detectable 81
2.7%
Lower than detectable level 4
0.1%
Lower than detectable levels 2
0.1%
Lower than detectable limit 31
1%
Lower than detectable limit ( 22.2.2022 ) 1
0%
Lower than detectable limit. 4
0.1%
N/A 10
0.3%
ND 3
0.1%
Non detectebla 2
0.1%
Not Detected 6
0.2%
Not Known 1
0%
Not available 1
0%
Not certian 1
0%
Not detectable 14
0.5%
Not detected 3
0.1%
Not detetable 1
0%
Not known 8
0.3%
Participant does not remember 1
0%
Suppressed 1
0%
UNDECTETABLE 1
0%
UNDETACTABLE 1
0%
UNDETECTABLE 6
0.2%
UNDETECTED 1
0%
UNK 5
0.2%
Undetctable 1
0%
Undetectable 66
2.2%
Undetected 2
0.1%
Unknown 17
0.6%
dk 71
2.4%
dont know 1
0%
ldl 1
0%
less than 25 3
0.1%
less than 50 1
0%
less than detectable 5
0.2%
lower than detectable 41
1.4%
non detectable limit 1
0%
not detectable 1
0%
not detected 2
0.1%
participant dont remember 5
0.2%
undetactable 1
0%
undetecable 2
0.1%
undetectable 88
3%
undetectable about 2 months ago 2
0.1%
undetected 6
0.2%
unk 3
0.1%
unknown 2
0.1%
unkown 3
0.1%
{50 1
0%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
MEDAT Data Repository - SAMRC

© MEDAT Data Repository - SAMRC, All Rights Reserved.