MEDAT Data Repository - SAMRC
Data Catalog
  • Home
  • Microdata Catalog
  • Citations
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / SAFETYEFFECTIVENESSANDIMMUNOGENICITYOFHETEROLOGOUSMRNA-1273BOOST / variable [V130]
central

Safety, Effectiveness and Immunogenicity of heterologous mRNA-1273 Boost

South Africa
Get Microdata
Reference ID
SafetyEffectivenessandImmunogenicityofheterologousmRNA-1273Boost
Producer(s)
Nigel Garrett, Tarylee Reddy, Nonhlanhla Yende-Zuma, Azwidhwi Takalani, Kubashni Woeber, Annie Bodenstein, Phumeza Jonas, Imke Engelbrecht, Waasila Jassat, Harry Moultrie, Debbie Bradshaw, Ishen Seocharan, Jackline Odhiambo, Kentse Khuto, Simone I. Richardson, Millicent A. Omondi, Rofhiwa Nesamari,
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Apr 29, 2024
Last modified
Apr 29, 2024
Page views
25439
Downloads
2
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • SHERPA_Safetydata

cd4_count_2 (cd4_count_2)

Data file: SHERPA_Safetydata

Overview

Valid: 2957
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Width: 29
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
+/- 400 1
0%
+/-700 1
0%
-1000 3
0.1%
-1200 1
0%
-500 2
0.1%
-599 1
0%
-600 1
0%
-700 3
0.1%
-900 2
0.1%
1000 16
0.5%
1000 approximately 1
0%
1002 3
0.1%
1003 1
0%
1004 1
0%
1005 1
0%
100684 1
0%
1008 1
0%
1012 1
0%
1020 1
0%
1028 1
0%
1031 1
0%
1032 1
0%
1038 1
0%
1045 1
0%
1052 1
0%
1054 1
0%
1070 1
0%
1077 1
0%
1079 1
0%
1084 1
0%
1091 1
0%
1092 1
0%
1093 1
0%
1096 1
0%
1100 2
0.1%
1124 1
0%
1134 1
0%
1140 1
0%
1150 1
0%
1192 1
0%
1195 1
0%
1200 2
0.1%
1200 cells/mm3 1
0%
1229 1
0%
1234 1
0%
1268 1
0%
1299 1
0%
1300 3
0.1%
1350 1
0%
1356 1
0%
1361 1
0%
1390 1
0%
144 1
0%
1500 2
0.1%
15032022 with normal ranges 1
0%
15062022 1
0%
1550 1
0%
1624 1
0%
170 1
0%
1705 cells/ml 1
0%
2000 1
0%
2021-01-01 1
0%
250 1
0%
264 1
0%
267 Cells / UL ( 1.3.2019 ) 1
0%
2700 1
0%
284 cells/ul 1
0%
29 Feb 2022 1
0%
291 1
0%
298 1
0%
350 1
0%
354 1
0%
362 1
0%
380 2
0.1%
389 2
0.1%
391 1
0%
400 3
0.1%
401 1
0%
402 1
0%
413 March 2016 1
0%
420 1
0%
439 1
0%
442 1
0%
450 3
0.1%
459 1
0%
464 2
0.1%
470 2
0.1%
475 2
0.1%
480 1
0%
480 cells/uL 1
0%
482 2
0.1%
483 1
0%
490 1
0%
495 1
0%
50 1
0%
500 10
0.3%
503 2
0.1%
512 1
0%
520 1
0%
521 1
0%
528 2
0.1%
530 2
0.1%
531 1
0%
534 1
0%
536 1
0%
540 2
0.1%
548 1
0%
550 2
0.1%
555 1
0%
556 1
0%
560 3
0.1%
564 2
0.1%
569 1
0%
572 1
0%
580 2
0.1%
582 1
0%
586 1
0%
594 1
0%
595 2
0.1%
600 8
0.3%
610 1
0%
621 1
0%
624 1
0%
635 1
0%
645 1
0%
650 2
0.1%
657 1
0%
661 Cells / U1 ( 11.12.2018 ) 1
0%
668 1
0%
670 2
0.1%
673 2
0.1%
675 1
0%
68 1
0%
680 1
0%
682 1
0%
683 1
0%
684 1
0%
685 1
0%
687 1
0%
700 10
0.3%
716 1
0%
721 1
0%
723 2
0.1%
724 1
0%
725 1
0%
729 2
0.1%
730 1
0%
734 1
0%
735 1
0%
738 1
0%
740 2
0.1%
741 1
0%
745 1
0%
748 1
0%
749 1
0%
750 3
0.1%
7500 1
0%
751 1
0%
754 1
0%
764 1
0%
768 1
0%
770's 1
0%
772 1
0%
78.2 1
0%
781 1
0%
782 1
0%
785 1
0%
787 2
0.1%
788 2
0.1%
789 2
0.1%
791 1
0%
800 11
0.4%
800 cells/ul 1
0%
802 1
0%
805 1
0%
807 1
0%
818 1
0%
820 1
0%
824 1
0%
825 1
0%
834 1
0%
835 1
0%
836 1
0%
840 2
0.1%
843 1
0%
845 1
0%
846 1
0%
849 1
0%
850 2
0.1%
851 1
0%
860 2
0.1%
870 1
0%
874 2
0.1%
875 1
0%
876 2
0.1%
888 1
0%
890 2
0.1%
894 1
0%
894 copies 1
0%
895 1
0%
899 1
0%
900 7
0.2%
902 1
0%
903 1
0%
906 1
0%
908 1
0%
909 1
0%
910 1
0%
920 1
0%
926 1
0%
930 1
0%
935 1
0%
936 1
0%
937 1
0%
946 1
0%
950 3
0.1%
978 2
0.1%
980 2
0.1%
981 cells/mm3 1
0%
984 2
0.1%
985 1
0%
986 1
0%
988 1
0%
990 2
0.1%
995 1
0%
996 2
0.1%
998 2
0.1%
<500 3
0.1%
>1000 2
0.1%
>400 2
0.1%
>500 7
0.2%
>900 1
0%
Awaiting Results 1
0%
BK 2
0.1%
Bloods were fine 1
0%
Controlled 1
0%
D/K 10
0.3%
DK 2273
76.9%
DKI 1
0%
DKJ 1
0%
DNK 1
0%
Dk 45
1.5%
Dolutegravir 1
0%
Don't Know 1
0%
Don't know 2
0.1%
Due for 28 Oct 2022 1
0%
N/A 29
1%
NA 1
0%
NOT KNOWN 1
0%
Not Known 1
0%
Not avaialble 1
0%
Not available 1
0%
Not certain 1
0%
Not detected 1
0%
Not known 9
0.3%
Participant does not remember 1
0%
UK August 2021 1
0%
UNDETECTABLE 1
0%
UNDETECTED 1
0%
UNK 9
0.3%
UNKNOWN 14
0.5%
UNKOWN 3
0.1%
Undetectable 2
0.1%
Unknown 35
1.2%
Unkown 8
0.3%
Within normal ranges 1
0%
dk 90
3%
dont know 1
0%
over 1000 1
0%
participant dont remember 5
0.2%
un-Aug 2022 1
0%
undetectable 1
0%
unk 4
0.1%
unknown 22
0.7%
unkown 14
0.5%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
MEDAT Data Repository - SAMRC

© MEDAT Data Repository - SAMRC, All Rights Reserved.