Login
Login
MEDAT Data Repository - SAMRC
An Online Microdata Catalog
  • Home
  • Microdata Catalog
  • Citations
    Home / Central Data Catalog / WW / WFWI / variable [F3]
WW

Impact evaluation of the Women for Women International Programme in reducing intimate partner violence and strengthening livelihoods amongst women in Afghanistan

Afghanistan, 2016 - 2019
What Works
Andrew Gibbs, Rachel Jewkes, Mohammed Shafiq, Carron Mann, Charlotte Maxwell-Jones, Frozan Marofi, Fazal Karim, Anna Mecagni, Julienne Corboz,
Created on October 25, 2021 Last modified October 25, 2021 Page views 176281 Documentation in PDF Study website Metadata DDI/XML JSON
  • Study description
  • Documentation
  • Data Description
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • baseline
  • endline_data
CSV JSON

Date (Date)

Data file: endline_data

Overview

Valid: 1204
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Format:

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category
01 Dec 18
01 Nov 18
01 Oct 18
02 Dec 18
02 Jan 19
02 Oct 18
03 Dec 18
03 Nov 18
03 Oct 18
04 Dec 18
04 Nov 18
04 Oct 18
05 Dec 18
05 Nov 18
06 Dec 18
06 Nov 18
06 Oct 18
07 Nov 18
07 Oct 18
08 Dec 18
08 Nov 18
08 Oct 18
09 Dec 18
09 Nov 18
09 Oct 18
10 Dec 18
10 Nov 18
10 Oct 18
11 Dec 18
11 Nov 18
11 Oct 18
11 Sep 18
12 Dec 18
12 Nov 18
12 Oct 18
12 Sep 18
13 Dec 18
13 Nov 18
13 Oct 18
13 Sep 18
14 Nov 18
14 Oct 18
15 Nov 18
15 Oct 18
15 Sep 18
16 Oct 18
17 Nov 18
17 Oct 18
17 Sep 18
18 Nov 18
18 Oct 18
18 Sep 18
19 Nov 18
19 Sep 18
20 Oct 18
21 Nov 18
21 Oct 18
21 Sep 18
22 Nov 18
22 Oct 18
22 Sep 18
23 Nov 18
23 Oct 18
23 Sep 18
24 Nov 18
24 Oct 18
24 Sep 18
25 Nov 18
25 Oct 18
25 Sep 18
26 Nov 18
27 Nov 18
27 Oct 18
27 Sep 18
28 Oct 18
29 Oct 18
29 Sep 18
30 Oct 18
30 Sep 18
31 Oct 18
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
MEDAT Data Repository - SAMRC

© MEDAT Data Repository - SAMRC, All Rights Reserved.