Login
Login
MEDAT Data Repository - SAMRC
An Online Microdata Catalog
  • Home
  • Microdata Catalog
  • Citations
    Home / Central Data Catalog / WW / WFWI / variable [F1]
WW

Impact evaluation of the Women for Women International Programme in reducing intimate partner violence and strengthening livelihoods amongst women in Afghanistan

Afghanistan, 2016 - 2019
What Works
Andrew Gibbs, Rachel Jewkes, Mohammed Shafiq, Carron Mann, Charlotte Maxwell-Jones, Frozan Marofi, Fazal Karim, Anna Mecagni, Julienne Corboz,
Created on October 25, 2021 Last modified October 25, 2021 Page views 176467 Documentation in PDF Study website Metadata DDI/XML JSON
  • Study description
  • Documentation
  • Data Description
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • baseline
  • endline_data
CSV JSON

Date (Date)

Data file: baseline

Overview

Valid: 1461
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Format:

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category
01 Mar 17
01 Nov 16
01 Oct 16
02 Mar 17
02 Nov 16
02 Oct 16
03 Feb 17
03 Mar 17
03 Nov 16
03 Oct 16
04 Mar 17
04 Nov 16
04 Oct 16
05 Mar 17
05 Nov 16
05 Oct 16
06 Mar 17
06 Nov 16
06 Oct 16
07 Mar 17
07 Nov 16
08 Mar 17
08 Nov 16
08 Oct 16
09 Mar 17
09 Nov 16
09 Oct 16
10 Mar 17
10 Nov 16
10 Oct 16
11 Mar 17
11 Oct 16
12 Nov 16
12 Oct 16
13 Mar 17
13 Nov 16
13 Oct 16
14 Mar 17
14 Nov 16
14 Oct 16
15 Mar 17
15 Nov 16
15 Oct 16
16 Mar 17
16 Nov 16
16 Oct 16
17 Mar 17
17 Nov 16
17 Oct 16
18 Nov 16
18 Oct 16
19 Oct 16
20 Mar 17
20 Oct 16
20 Sep 16
21 Oct 16
22 Feb 17
22 Nov 16
22 Oct 16
23 Feb 17
23 Oct 16
24 Feb 17
25 Feb 17
25 Sep 16
26 Feb 17
26 Sep 16
27 Feb 17
27 Sep 16
28 Feb 17
28 Sep 16
29 Oct 16
29 Sep 16
30 Nov 16
30 Oct 16
31 Oct 16
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
MEDAT Data Repository - SAMRC

© MEDAT Data Repository - SAMRC, All Rights Reserved.