Login
Login
MEDAT Data Repository - SAMRC
An Online Microdata Catalog
  • Home
  • Microdata Catalog
  • Citations
    Home / Central Data Catalog / WW / WFWI / variable [F1]
WW

Impact evaluation of the Women for Women International Programme in reducing intimate partner violence and strengthening livelihoods amongst women in Afghanistan

Afghanistan, 2016 - 2019
What Works
Andrew Gibbs, Rachel Jewkes, Mohammed Shafiq, Carron Mann, Charlotte Maxwell-Jones, Frozan Marofi, Fazal Karim, Anna Mecagni, Julienne Corboz,
Created on October 25, 2021 Last modified October 25, 2021 Page views 176551 Documentation in PDF Study website Metadata DDI/XML JSON
  • Study description
  • Documentation
  • Data Description
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • baseline
  • endline_data
CSV JSON

Q125_Money (Q125_Money)

Data file: baseline

Overview

Valid: 809
Invalid: 652
Minimum: 0
Maximum: 33000
Mean: 5179.543
Standard deviation: 4207.187
Type: Continuous
Decimal: 0
Range: -
Format:
MEDAT Data Repository - SAMRC

© MEDAT Data Repository - SAMRC, All Rights Reserved.