Login
Login
MEDAT Data Repository - SAMRC
An Online Microdata Catalog
  • Home
  • Microdata Catalog
  • Citations
    Home / Central Data Catalog / WW / IA-TAJIKISTAN / variable [F3]
WW

Evaluation of Zingadii Shoista (Living with dignity) intervention to prevent violence against women in Tajikistan

Tajikistan, 2016 - 2017
What Works
Henri Myrttinen, Subhiya Mastonshoeva, Shahribonu Shonasimova, Parvina Gulyamova, Dr Nwabisa Shai, Prof Rachel Jewkes
Created on October 25, 2021 Last modified October 25, 2021 Page views 598304 Documentation in PDF Study website Metadata DDI/XML JSON
  • Study description
  • Documentation
  • Data Description
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • baseline_women
  • 6m_women
  • 12m_women
  • baseline_men
  • 6m_men
  • 12m_men
CSV JSON

q401 (q401)

Data file: 12m_women

Overview

Valid: 127
Invalid: 29
Minimum: 23
Maximum: 74
Mean: 42.22
Standard deviation: 13.345
Type: Continuous
Decimal: 0
Range: -
Format:
MEDAT Data Repository - SAMRC

© MEDAT Data Repository - SAMRC, All Rights Reserved.