MEDAT Data Repository - SAMRC
Data Catalog
  • Home
  • Microdata Catalog
  • Citations
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / WW / GHANA / variable [V1596]
WW

Impact Assessment of the Rural Response System to Reduce Violence Against Women in the Central Region of Ghana

Ghana, 2016 - 2018
Get Microdata
Reference ID
Ghana
Producer(s)
Prof Richard M.K. Adanu, Dr Adolphina A. Addo-Lartey, Dr Deda Ogum Alangea, Dorcas Coker-Appiah, Dr Esnat Chirwa, Prof Yandisa Sikweyiya, Prof Rachel Jewkes
Collections
What Works
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
May 10, 2019
Last modified
Oct 25, 2021
Page views
711388
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • baseline_women
  • baseline_men
  • endline_women
  • endline_men

q423b_1_other (q423b_1_other)

Data file: endline_men

Overview

Valid: 22
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Width: 22
Format:

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category
Chewing
Drinking
He cooked and drank it
INGESTION
Ingestion
Mixed with drink
Smoking
Spraying
Swallow
Swallowing
Tablet
Tablets
Taken orally
Taking it with water
Taking orally
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
MEDAT Data Repository - SAMRC

© MEDAT Data Repository - SAMRC, All Rights Reserved.