MEDAT Data Repository - SAMRC
Data Catalog
  • Home
  • Microdata Catalog
  • Citations
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / WW / GHANA / variable [V1469]
WW

Impact Assessment of the Rural Response System to Reduce Violence Against Women in the Central Region of Ghana

Ghana, 2016 - 2018
Get Microdata
Reference ID
Ghana
Producer(s)
Prof Richard M.K. Adanu, Dr Adolphina A. Addo-Lartey, Dr Deda Ogum Alangea, Dorcas Coker-Appiah, Dr Esnat Chirwa, Prof Yandisa Sikweyiya, Prof Rachel Jewkes
Collections
What Works
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
May 10, 2019
Last modified
Oct 25, 2021
Page views
711617
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • baseline_women
  • baseline_men
  • endline_women
  • endline_men

q331_other (q331_other)

Data file: endline_men

Overview

Valid: 56
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Width: 63
Format:

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category
3
Doesn't have a child but his girlfriend is currently pregnant
Don't have a girl child
Don't have girl child
He lives alone so he doesn't make such decisions
His brother takes care of his daughter and pays her school fees
Mother
NO CHILD
NO CHILDREN
Never giving birth
No
No children
No girl child
No land
None
Not having a child
Not having a girl child
Not living together
Not married
Parent
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
MEDAT Data Repository - SAMRC

© MEDAT Data Repository - SAMRC, All Rights Reserved.