MEDAT Data Repository - SAMRC
Data Catalog
  • Home
  • Microdata Catalog
  • Citations
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / WW / GHANA / variable [V1119]
WW

Impact Assessment of the Rural Response System to Reduce Violence Against Women in the Central Region of Ghana

Ghana, 2016 - 2018
Get Microdata
Reference ID
Ghana
Producer(s)
Prof Richard M.K. Adanu, Dr Adolphina A. Addo-Lartey, Dr Deda Ogum Alangea, Dorcas Coker-Appiah, Dr Esnat Chirwa, Prof Yandisa Sikweyiya, Prof Rachel Jewkes
Collections
What Works
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
May 10, 2019
Last modified
Oct 25, 2021
Page views
711543
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • baseline_women
  • baseline_men
  • endline_women
  • endline_men

q326_other (q326_other)

Data file: endline_women

Overview

Valid: 114
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Width: 66
Format:

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category
ABORTED
ABORTED 1 PREGNANCY
ABORTED PREGNANCY
Aborted it
Aborted the baby
Abortion
Baby died after a week.
Currently pregnant
Currently Pregnant
Currently pregnant
Died 2 years after birth
Died after seven years
Expecting yet to deliver
Have not delivered yet
Her baby died a day after birth
I aborted it
Pregnancy was aborted
Pregnant for the first time . Yet to deliver
Pregnant for the first time now. Yet to deliver
Respondent is 3 months pregnant for the first time. Yet to deliver
STILL PREGNANT
She is currently pregnant
Still pregnant
Still abortion
Still pregnant
Still pregnant ,but not given birth yet.
Still pregnant not given birth yet
Still pregnant with her first child and is five months now
The child is suffering from severe hydrocephalus
Yet to Have the baby
Yet to be delivered .
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
MEDAT Data Repository - SAMRC

© MEDAT Data Repository - SAMRC, All Rights Reserved.