Login
Login
MEDAT Data Repository - SAMRC
An Online Microdata Catalog
  • Home
  • Microdata Catalog
  • Citations
    Home / Central Data Catalog / WW / ONECOMMUNITYONEFAMILY / variable [F8]
WW

One Community One Family

Nepal, 2016 - 2018
What Works
Created on October 25, 2021 Last modified October 25, 2021 Page views 894537 Documentation in PDF Study website Metadata DDI/XML JSON
  • Study description
  • Documentation
  • Data Description
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • 6m_men
  • 6m_women
  • 12m_men
  • 12m_women
  • 18m_men
  • 18m_women
  • baseline_men
  • baseline_women
CSV JSON

Q3 (Q3)

Data file: 18m_men

Overview

Valid: 112
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Format:

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category
01003
01501
02007
02504
02505
03011
04015
05018
05019
06022
06519
06520
07523
07524
08030
08528
09034
09035
09532
10536
11042
11043
11539
12047
12542
13546
13547
14054
14550
14551
15059
15555
15556
16062
16063
17066
17067
17559
17560
18070
19073
19074
20077
20572
21080
21575
22083
22579
23086
23087
24091
25094
25592
26097
26098
26595
27101
27102
28105
28603
29109
29110
29607
30114
30612
31615
32120
32121
33125
33620
33621
34129
34624
34625
35132
35133
36136
36137
36633
37140
37141
37635
37636
38145
38639
38640
39148
39644
40647
40648
41156
41651
42160
42655
43165
43659
44168
45171
45666
46175
46669
46670
47178
47179
48183
48676
49186
49187
50191
51686
51687
52691
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
MEDAT Data Repository - SAMRC

© MEDAT Data Repository - SAMRC, All Rights Reserved.