Login
Login
MEDAT Data Repository - SAMRC
An Online Microdata Catalog
  • Home
  • Microdata Catalog
  • Citations
    Home / Central Data Catalog / SVRI / FACTORSASSOCIATEDWITHIPV / variable [F3]
SVRI

Factors associated with IPV victimisation of women and perpetration by men in migrant communities of Nepal

Nepal, 2018
Sexual Violence Research Initiative
Nwabisa Shai, Geeta Devi Pradhan, Esnat Chirwa, Ratna Shrestha, Abhina Adhikari, Alice Kerr-Wilson
Created on October 25, 2021 Last modified October 25, 2021 Page views 148753 Documentation in PDF Metadata DDI/XML JSON
  • Study description
  • Documentation
  • Data Description
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Data
CSV JSON

V6 (V6)

Data file: Data

Overview

Valid: 358
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Format:

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
49
50
51
52
53
54
55
56
57
58
59
60
61
62
63
64
65
66
67
68
69
70
71
72
73
74
75
76
77
78
86
87
q101
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
MEDAT Data Repository - SAMRC

© MEDAT Data Repository - SAMRC, All Rights Reserved.