Login
Login
MEDAT Data Repository - SAMRC
An Online Microdata Catalog
  • Home
  • Microdata Catalog
  • Citations
    Home / Central Data Catalog / SVRI / FACTORSASSOCIATEDWITHIPV / variable [F3]
SVRI

Factors associated with IPV victimisation of women and perpetration by men in migrant communities of Nepal

Nepal, 2018
Sexual Violence Research Initiative
Nwabisa Shai, Geeta Devi Pradhan, Esnat Chirwa, Ratna Shrestha, Abhina Adhikari, Alice Kerr-Wilson
Created on October 25, 2021 Last modified October 25, 2021 Page views 148599 Documentation in PDF Metadata DDI/XML JSON
  • Study description
  • Documentation
  • Data Description
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Data
CSV JSON

V4 (V4)

Data file: Data

Overview

Valid: 358
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Format:

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category
01001
01002
01003
01004
01500
01501
01502
02005
02007
02008
02503
02504
02505
02506
03009
03010
03011
03012
03507
03508
03510
04013
04014
04015
04016
04511
05017
05018
05019
05020
05514
05515
05516
05517
06021
06022
06024
06518
06519
06520
06521
07025
07026
07027
07028
07522
07523
07524
07525
08029
08030
08031
08032
08526
08527
08528
08529
09033
09034
09035
09036
09530
09531
09532
09533
10037
10038
10039
10040
10534
10535
10536
10537
11041
11042
11043
11044
11538
11539
11540
12045
12046
12047
12048
12541
12542
12543
12544
13049
13052
13545
13546
13547
13548
14053
14054
14056
14549
14550
14551
14552
14553
15057
15059
15060
15554
15555
15556
15557
16061
16062
16063
16064
17065
17066
17067
17068
17558
17559
17560
17561
18069
18070
18071
18562
18563
18564
18565
19072
19074
19075
19566
19568
19569
20076
20077
20078
20570
20571
20572
20573
21079
21080
21081
21574
21575
21576
21577
22082
22083
22084
22578
22579
22580
22581
23085
23086
23087
23088
23582
23584
23585
24089
24091
24092
24586
24587
24588
24589
25093
25094
25095
25590
25591
25592
25593
26096
26097
26098
26099
26594
26595
26597
27100
27101
27102
27103
27598
27599
27600
27601
28104
28105
28106
28107
28602
28603
28604
28605
29108
29109
29110
29111
29606
29607
30112
30113
30114
30115
30610
30612
30613
31116
31118
31614
31615
31617
31618
32119
32120
32121
32122
33123
33124
33125
33126
33619
33620
33621
33622
34127
34128
34129
34130
34623
34624
34625
34626
35131
35132
35133
35134
35627
35628
35629
35630
36135
36136
36137
36138
36631
36632
36633
37139
37140
37141
37142
37634
37635
37636
37637
38143
38145
38146
38638
38639
38640
38641
39147
39148
39150
39642
39644
39645
40151
40152
40153
40154
40646
40647
40648
40649
41155
41156
41158
41650
41651
41653
42159
42160
42162
42654
42655
42656
43163
43164
43165
43166
43657
43658
43659
43660
44167
44168
44169
44661
44662
44663
45170
45171
45172
45664
45665
45666
45667
46173
46175
46176
46668
46669
46670
46671
47177
47178
47179
47180
47672
47673
47674
48181
48183
48184
48675
48676
48677
49185
49186
49187
49188
49678
49679
49680
50189
50190
50191
50192
50682
50684
51685
51686
51687
51688
52689
52690
52691
52692
Q3
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
MEDAT Data Repository - SAMRC

© MEDAT Data Repository - SAMRC, All Rights Reserved.