Login
Login
MEDAT Data Repository - SAMRC
An Online Microdata Catalog
  • Home
  • Microdata Catalog
  • Citations
    Home / Central Data Catalog / SVRI / FACTORSASSOCIATEDWITHIPV / variable [F3]
SVRI

Factors associated with IPV victimisation of women and perpetration by men in migrant communities of Nepal

Nepal, 2018
Sexual Violence Research Initiative
Nwabisa Shai, Geeta Devi Pradhan, Esnat Chirwa, Ratna Shrestha, Abhina Adhikari, Alice Kerr-Wilson
Created on October 25, 2021 Last modified October 25, 2021 Page views 148585 Documentation in PDF Metadata DDI/XML JSON
  • Study description
  • Documentation
  • Data Description
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Data
CSV JSON

V2 (V2)

Data file: Data

Overview

Valid: 358
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Format:

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category
01 Feb 17
02 Feb 17
03 Feb 17
05 Feb 17
06 Feb 17
07 Feb 17
08 Feb 17
09 Feb 17
16 Jan 17
17 Jan 17
18 Jan 17
20 Jan 17
21 Jan 17
22 Jan 17
23 Jan 17
24 Jan 17
25 Jan 17
26 Jan 17
27 Jan 17
28 Jan 17
30 Jan 17
31 Jan 17
endDate
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
MEDAT Data Repository - SAMRC

© MEDAT Data Repository - SAMRC, All Rights Reserved.