Login
Login
MEDAT Data Repository - SAMRC
An Online Microdata Catalog
  • Home
  • Microdata Catalog
  • Citations
    Home / Central Data Catalog / SVRI / FACTORSASSOCIATEDWITHIPV / variable [F3]
SVRI

Factors associated with IPV victimisation of women and perpetration by men in migrant communities of Nepal

Nepal, 2018
Sexual Violence Research Initiative
Nwabisa Shai, Geeta Devi Pradhan, Esnat Chirwa, Ratna Shrestha, Abhina Adhikari, Alice Kerr-Wilson
Created on October 25, 2021 Last modified October 25, 2021 Page views 148567 Documentation in PDF Metadata DDI/XML JSON
  • Study description
  • Documentation
  • Data Description
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Data
CSV JSON

V196 (V196)

Data file: Data

Overview

Valid: 358
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Format:

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category
1
2
3
rvq201D
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
MEDAT Data Repository - SAMRC

© MEDAT Data Repository - SAMRC, All Rights Reserved.