Login
Login
MEDAT Data Repository - SAMRC
An Online Microdata Catalog
  • Home
  • Microdata Catalog
  • Citations
    Home / Central Data Catalog / STEPPINGSTONESANDCREATINGFUTURESPLUS-PILOTRCT / variable [F1]
central

Stepping Stones and Creating Futures Plus: Pilot RCT

South Africa
Gender & Health Research Unit
Andrew Gibbs, Rachel Jewkes, Esnat Chirwa, Smanga Mkhwanazi, Samantha Willan, Nwabisa Shai, Neha Batura, Jenevieve Mannell, Rochelle Burgess
Created on April 09, 2025 Last modified April 09, 2025 Page views 28511 Download 146 Documentation in PDF Metadata DDI/XML JSON
  • Study description
  • Documentation
  • Data Description
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • GCRF
    men_sharing
  • GCRF
    women_sharing
CSV JSON

deviceid_t1 (deviceid_t1)

Data file: GCRF men_sharing

Overview

Valid: 158
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Width: 24
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
collect:2FuVPMC95O8uFApD 12
7.6%
collect:3ueXIjUEoLyXVc2P 9
5.7%
collect:5fkmiWBLWtSWdPv7 5
3.2%
collect:7XWBtvFtH8o3cyEg 10
6.3%
collect:7kEzJv0L2kTfElpg 1
0.6%
collect:A75tGu2zQsLmcpU8 9
5.7%
collect:AsTqZIuCiYBjoovr 4
2.5%
collect:GeRl1ZmXLMvHHdjq 5
3.2%
collect:PYRxuBoVROZkGIGj 15
9.5%
collect:Qb5yP7oCU4shU1oh 7
4.4%
collect:Z81CQM8UNsOF6Zcu 6
3.8%
collect:anjGtP7seloZMdPC 1
0.6%
collect:b4MEYwXtGMN1vwLh 12
7.6%
collect:ban05WaGh012xvcA 1
0.6%
collect:d2swQ3Cx1zjRqePO 2
1.3%
collect:fWvqASDendHYuSEL 15
9.5%
collect:hguwpsm5NUPU5urs 1
0.6%
collect:i2SX1DMihfofAHW6 2
1.3%
collect:iH2wY0tAbd8wucSm 13
8.2%
collect:og6cMeejRDGZbpVt 7
4.4%
collect:pEhAzZGYVSjzCTr8 11
7%
collect:sUcyZ0xmeHllk512 5
3.2%
collect:vhSFi5oYxUY2BwaV 5
3.2%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
MEDAT Data Repository - SAMRC

© MEDAT Data Repository - SAMRC, All Rights Reserved.