Login
Login
MEDAT Data Repository - SAMRC
An Online Microdata Catalog
  • Home
  • Microdata Catalog
  • Citations
    Home / Central Data Catalog / STEPPINGSTONESANDCREATINGFUTURESPLUS-PILOTRCT / variable [F1]
central

Stepping Stones and Creating Futures Plus: Pilot RCT

South Africa
Gender & Health Research Unit
Andrew Gibbs, Rachel Jewkes, Esnat Chirwa, Smanga Mkhwanazi, Samantha Willan, Nwabisa Shai, Neha Batura, Jenevieve Mannell, Rochelle Burgess
Created on April 09, 2025 Last modified April 09, 2025 Page views 28030 Download 146 Documentation in PDF Metadata DDI/XML JSON
  • Study description
  • Documentation
  • Data Description
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • GCRF
    men_sharing
  • GCRF
    women_sharing
CSV JSON

deviceid_t0 (deviceid_t0)

Data file: GCRF men_sharing

Overview

Valid: 163
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Width: 24
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
collect:3ueXIjUEoLyXVc2P 1
0.6%
collect:A5XPDH7FehRbsp20 6
3.7%
collect:A75tGu2zQsLmcpU8 4
2.5%
collect:AVsHd8Ko5g5wfnkb 19
11.7%
collect:DUxxMnAV787uSMOH 5
3.1%
collect:GeRl1ZmXLMvHHdjq 3
1.8%
collect:LuqjB0x1V4uQGC5y 17
10.4%
collect:OlLwIV5htlPeFgku 4
2.5%
collect:PYRxuBoVROZkGIGj 15
9.2%
collect:SMdDer3ZBrqR35sf 18
11%
collect:b4MEYwXtGMN1vwLh 14
8.6%
collect:d2swQ3Cx1zjRqePO 4
2.5%
collect:fWvqASDendHYuSEL 15
9.2%
collect:hguwpsm5NUPU5urs 1
0.6%
collect:m0zj0R9cEJataFDd 4
2.5%
collect:og6cMeejRDGZbpVt 17
10.4%
collect:pEhAzZGYVSjzCTr8 1
0.6%
collect:vhSFi5oYxUY2BwaV 15
9.2%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
MEDAT Data Repository - SAMRC

© MEDAT Data Repository - SAMRC, All Rights Reserved.