| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Black African | 10871 |
92.2%
|
|
| Coloured | 390 |
3.3%
|
|
| Indian | 145 |
1.2%
|
|
| Other | 3 |
0%
|
|
| White | 385 |
3.3%
|