Login
Login
MEDAT Data Repository - SAMRC
An Online Microdata Catalog
  • Home
  • Microdata Catalog
  • Citations
    Home / Central Data Catalog / SAFETYEFFECTIVENESSANDIMMUNOGENICITYOFHETEROLOGOUSMRNA-1273BOOST / variable [F2]
central

Safety, Effectiveness and Immunogenicity of heterologous mRNA-1273 Boost

South Africa
Nigel Garrett, Tarylee Reddy, Nonhlanhla Yende-Zuma, Azwidhwi Takalani, Kubashni Woeber, Annie Bodenstein, Phumeza Jonas, Imke Engelbrecht, Waasila Jassat, Harry Moultrie, Debbie Bradshaw, Ishen Seocharan, Jackline Odhiambo, Kentse Khuto, Simone I. Richardson, Millicent A. Omondi, Rofhiwa Nesamari,
Created on April 29, 2024 Last modified April 29, 2024 Page views 24678 Download 2 Documentation in PDF Metadata DDI/XML JSON
  • Study description
  • Documentation
  • Data Description
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • SHERPA_Safetydata
CSV JSON

abdomen_specify (abdomen_specify)

Data file: SHERPA_Safetydata

Overview

Valid: 161
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Width: 98
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
Abdominal Scar 1
0.6%
Abdominal obesity 1
0.6%
Appendectomy scar 3
1.9%
Appendicectomy scar 1
0.6%
Appendix Scar 1
0.6%
Appendix scar 3
1.9%
C Section scar 1
0.6%
C- Section 1
0.6%
C-Section 14
8.7%
C-Section scar 6
3.7%
C-section scar 2
1.2%
C/Section scar 1
0.6%
C/section scar 1
0.6%
Caesarean Section Scar 21
13%
Ceasarian section 1
0.6%
Central Obesity 1
0.6%
Central obesity 2
1.2%
Central obesity - ncs 24
14.9%
Cesarean Section 1
0.6%
Cesarean scar 15
9.3%
Cholecystectomy Scar 3
1.9%
Colostomy in- sit NCS 1
0.6%
Gravid abdomen, 7 months gestational age. 1
0.6%
Hepatomegaly 1
0.6%
Hysterectomy Scar 2
1.2%
Hysterectomy scar 2
1.2%
LAPAROTOMY SCAR 1
0.6%
Laparoscopic scars 1
0.6%
Laparoscopy Scar 1
0.6%
Laparoscopy for Ectopic Pregnancy 1
0.6%
Laparotomy scar 5
3.1%
Laparotomy scar mark - explorative lap done in 1999 due to stab wound. 1
0.6%
Lower abdominal fullness, fesses vs mass 1
0.6%
Lower adominal surgical scar 1
0.6%
Lower pfannenstiel incision noted. Healed well 1
0.6%
MULTIPLE SCARS ON ABDOMEN: PFANNENSTEIL, LOWER MIDDLE LINE AND SMALLER LAPAROSCOPIC INCISION SCARS 1
0.6%
Normal 1
0.6%
Obese 1
0.6%
PFANNENSTIEL SCAR NOTED, WELL HEALED 1
0.6%
Penitence 1
0.6%
Pfannensteil scar-healed 1
0.6%
Pfannenstiel scar healed noted post cesarean section 1
0.6%
Pregnant 38 weeks 1
0.6%
Previous caesarean section scar 1
0.6%
Scar from laparoscopic cholecystectomy pfannenstiel scar from hysterectomy 1
0.6%
Scar from operation 1
0.6%
Scarring from previous surgery - ncs 3
1.9%
Splenomegaly 1
0.6%
Surgical scar post laparatomy in 2019, Soft, non-tender 1
0.6%
Surgical scars - ncs 2
1.2%
Tubal Ligation Scar 2
1.2%
Umbilical Hernia Scar 1
0.6%
central obesity, BMI 58kg/m2 1
0.6%
cesarean section 5
3.1%
heated pfannenstiel scar noted 1
0.6%
mild suprapubic tenderness 1
0.6%
obese 4
2.5%
pfannenstiel incision- healed 1
0.6%
previous C/S scar healed 1
0.6%
supraumbiliced reducible hemia 1
0.6%
very mild tenderness epiqastrinous NCS 1
0.6%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
MEDAT Data Repository - SAMRC

© MEDAT Data Repository - SAMRC, All Rights Reserved.