Login
Login
MEDAT Data Repository - SAMRC
An Online Microdata Catalog
  • Home
  • Microdata Catalog
  • Citations
    Home / Central Data Catalog / SAFETYEFFECTIVENESSANDIMMUNOGENICITYOFHETEROLOGOUSMRNA-1273BOOST / variable [F2]
central

Safety, Effectiveness and Immunogenicity of heterologous mRNA-1273 Boost

South Africa
Nigel Garrett, Tarylee Reddy, Nonhlanhla Yende-Zuma, Azwidhwi Takalani, Kubashni Woeber, Annie Bodenstein, Phumeza Jonas, Imke Engelbrecht, Waasila Jassat, Harry Moultrie, Debbie Bradshaw, Ishen Seocharan, Jackline Odhiambo, Kentse Khuto, Simone I. Richardson, Millicent A. Omondi, Rofhiwa Nesamari,
Created on April 29, 2024 Last modified April 29, 2024 Page views 24561 Download 2 Documentation in PDF Metadata DDI/XML JSON
  • Study description
  • Documentation
  • Data Description
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • SHERPA_Safetydata
CSV JSON

heent_specify (heent_specify)

Data file: SHERPA_Safetydata

Overview

Valid: 55
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Width: 87
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1mm right eye growth, not clinically significant 1
1.8%
1x1cm mobile , non-tender cervical lymph node 1
1.8%
Age-related poor sight (non clinically significant) 1
1.8%
Arcus Senilis 1
1.8%
Bell's palsy on right. Long-standing since 2008 1
1.8%
Birth mark over left eye 2
3.6%
Blepharitis 1
1.8%
Blind in left eye since 2010 1
1.8%
Blindness Right eye 1
1.8%
Cataract in right eye-awaiting surgery. 1
1.8%
Conjuctivitis Left eye - ncs. Opaque tympanus Left ear - ncs 1
1.8%
Decreased vision in right eye 1
1.8%
Dental carries 1
1.8%
EYES - PALLOR 1
1.8%
Enlarged Nasal Turbinates 4
7.3%
Esotropia of left eye. 1
1.8%
Impacted ceramen right ear + slightly retrated left tympanic membrane membrane left ear 1
1.8%
Mass forehead 1
1.8%
Mild arcus senilis bilateral corneas 1
1.8%
Mild nystagmus 1
1.8%
Mildly blocked nose, otherwise well. 1
1.8%
Multiple aphthous ulcers 1
1.8%
Myopia - wears glasses 1
1.8%
Myopic - wears glasses 1
1.8%
Nasal Congestion 1
1.8%
Nasal congestion 1
1.8%
Normal 1
1.8%
Pallor 1
1.8%
Previous chx Left ear tympanoplasty 1
1.8%
Pterygium in the left eye 1
1.8%
Ptosis left eye NCS 1
1.8%
Right eye blindness secondary to glaucoma 1
1.8%
Right eyelid droop since birth. 1
1.8%
STRABISMUS LEFT EYE - ANCS 1
1.8%
STRABISMUS RIGHT EYE 1
1.8%
Slight runny nose 1
1.8%
Strabism 1
1.8%
Strabismus noted. 1
1.8%
Strabismus right eye 1
1.8%
blind due to glaucoma 1
1.8%
divergent squint left eye secondary to trauma 1
1.8%
eyes, cataract-partially blind 1
1.8%
eyes- both=blindness 1
1.8%
hearing difficulty-wears hearing aid 1
1.8%
inflamed tonsilitis 1
1.8%
mild pharyngitis 1
1.8%
postnasal drip 2
3.6%
right eye blindness 1
1.8%
small growth on bottom left eyelid (since childhood) 1
1.8%
traumatic eye injury on 16 Aug 1982 resulted in loss of temporal vision in the left eye 1
1.8%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
MEDAT Data Repository - SAMRC

© MEDAT Data Repository - SAMRC, All Rights Reserved.