Login
Login
MEDAT Data Repository - SAMRC
An Online Microdata Catalog
  • Home
  • Microdata Catalog
  • Citations
    Home / Central Data Catalog / SAFETYEFFECTIVENESSANDIMMUNOGENICITYOFHETEROLOGOUSMRNA-1273BOOST / variable [F2]
central

Safety, Effectiveness and Immunogenicity of heterologous mRNA-1273 Boost

South Africa
Nigel Garrett, Tarylee Reddy, Nonhlanhla Yende-Zuma, Azwidhwi Takalani, Kubashni Woeber, Annie Bodenstein, Phumeza Jonas, Imke Engelbrecht, Waasila Jassat, Harry Moultrie, Debbie Bradshaw, Ishen Seocharan, Jackline Odhiambo, Kentse Khuto, Simone I. Richardson, Millicent A. Omondi, Rofhiwa Nesamari,
Created on April 29, 2024 Last modified April 29, 2024 Page views 24598 Download 2 Documentation in PDF Metadata DDI/XML JSON
  • Study description
  • Documentation
  • Data Description
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • SHERPA_Safetydata
CSV JSON

drug_immune1 (drug_immune1)

Data file: SHERPA_Safetydata

Overview

Valid: 60
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Width: 30
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
ALLOPARINOL 1
1.7%
ATORVASTATION 1
1.7%
Advagraf 1
1.7%
Aggregate 1
1.7%
Altosec 1
1.7%
BECLATE 1
1.7%
Beclate 1
1.7%
Budeflam 1
1.7%
Chloroquine 3
5%
Convalescent Plasma 1
1.7%
Cortisone PRN 1
1.7%
ELTROXIN 1
1.7%
Epilium 1
1.7%
Epitec 100mg daily 1
1.7%
Folic Acid 1
1.7%
Hormone Replacement Therapy 1
1.7%
Hydrochloriquine 1
1.7%
Lansoprazole 1
1.7%
Luvigen 1
1.7%
Methotraxate 1
1.7%
Methotrexate 11
18.3%
Monoclonol aintbody injection 1
1.7%
No 1
1.7%
Odimune 1
1.7%
Oral Steroids (unsure of name) 1
1.7%
Osteoeze 1
1.7%
PREDNISONE 1
1.7%
Plasmaquine 1
1.7%
PrEP:Truvada 1
1.7%
Prednisolone 1
1.7%
Prednisone 1
1.7%
Repatha 1
1.7%
Salbutamol 1
1.7%
Seroflo MDI 1
1.7%
Simvastatin 10mg daily 1
1.7%
Simvastatin 20mg daily 1
1.7%
Testosterone 1
1.7%
Urbanol 1
1.7%
asthavent 1
1.7%
cilift 1
1.7%
ecotrin 1
1.7%
hydroxychloroquine 1
1.7%
lansoprazole 1
1.7%
levothyroxine 1
1.7%
methotraxate 1
1.7%
osteoarthritis 1
1.7%
prednisone 1
1.7%
simvastatin 1
1.7%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
MEDAT Data Repository - SAMRC

© MEDAT Data Repository - SAMRC, All Rights Reserved.