Login
Login
MEDAT Data Repository - SAMRC
An Online Microdata Catalog
  • Home
  • Microdata Catalog
  • Citations
    Home / Central Data Catalog / INVESTIGATINGTHEQUALITYOFHIVRAPIDTESTINGPRACTICESINPUBLICANTENATALHEALTHCAREFACILITIES / variable [F1]
central

Investigating the quality of HIV rapid testing practices in public antenatal health care facilities

South Africa
Health Systems Research Unit
Duduzile F. Nsiband, Selamawit A. Woldesenbet, Adrian Puren, Peter Barron, Vincent I. Maduna, Carl Lombard, Mireille Cheyip, Mary Mogashoa, Yogan Pillay, Vuyolwethu Magasana, Trisha Ramraj, Tendesayi Kufa, Gurpreet Kindra, Ameena Goga, Witness Chirinda
Created on April 29, 2022 Last modified April 29, 2022 Page views 28929 Download 4 Documentation in PDF Metadata DDI/XML JSON
  • Study description
  • Documentation
  • Data Description
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • data
CSV JSON

pre_c_4_11 (pre_c_4_11)

Data file: data

Overview

Valid: 16
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Width: 97
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
4.5 1
6.3%
No 1
6.3%
Not available 1
6.3%
Provincial register in use 1
6.3%
Provincial register used 1
6.3%
Provincial registers in use 1
6.3%
Provincial registet used 1
6.3%
She does not use this register 1
6.3%
They are using a tick register at the testing room combine register they do not have VCT register 1
6.3%
They have the tick register 1
6.3%
They use Tick register 1
6.3%
They use Tick register which does not have enough indicators 1
6.3%
They use tick register for testing but the ANC register have spaces to record 1
6.3%
Use electronical system 1
6.3%
Use of COC register 1
6.3%
VCT register 1
6.3%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
MEDAT Data Repository - SAMRC

© MEDAT Data Repository - SAMRC, All Rights Reserved.