Login
Login
MEDAT Data Repository - SAMRC
An Online Microdata Catalog
  • Home
  • Microdata Catalog
  • Citations
    Home / Central Data Catalog / INVESTIGATINGTHEQUALITYOFHIVRAPIDTESTINGPRACTICESINPUBLICANTENATALHEALTHCAREFACILITIES / variable [F1]
central

Investigating the quality of HIV rapid testing practices in public antenatal health care facilities

South Africa
Health Systems Research Unit
Duduzile F. Nsiband, Selamawit A. Woldesenbet, Adrian Puren, Peter Barron, Vincent I. Maduna, Carl Lombard, Mireille Cheyip, Mary Mogashoa, Yogan Pillay, Vuyolwethu Magasana, Trisha Ramraj, Tendesayi Kufa, Gurpreet Kindra, Ameena Goga, Witness Chirinda
Created on April 29, 2022 Last modified April 29, 2022 Page views 28987 Download 4 Documentation in PDF Metadata DDI/XML JSON
  • Study description
  • Documentation
  • Data Description
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • data
CSV JSON

pre_c_4_7 (pre_c_4_7)

Data file: data

Overview

Valid: 204
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Width: 71
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
0 2
1%
83.333336 1
0.5%
Neither 1
0.5%
Niefher 1
0.5%
Niether 5
2.5%
No date 1
0.5%
No date and no initials 1
0.5%
No date or signature on the kit 1
0.5%
No date receive and initials on the test kits 1
0.5%
No date received and initials on the test kits 1
0.5%
No date received and initials on test kits 2
1%
No date received and initials on the test kits 8
3.9%
No date received and intials on the test kits 1
0.5%
No date received and labell on the test kits 1
0.5%
No date recieved and initials on test kits 1
0.5%
No date, No initials 1
0.5%
No date, no initials 1
0.5%
No dates or initials on kits 1
0.5%
No initial and no recieved date 1
0.5%
No initials 1
0.5%
No initials , no received date 1
0.5%
No initials and date receive on the test kits 1
0.5%
No initials and date received on test kits 2
1%
No initials and date received on the test kits 8
3.9%
No initials and date recieved on test kits 1
0.5%
No initials and no recieved date 10
4.9%
No initials and no recived date 3
1.5%
No initials and no revied date 1
0.5%
No initials and recived date 1
0.5%
No initials and the received date on the tests kits 1
0.5%
No initials no recieved date 1
0.5%
No initials no recived date noted 1
0.5%
No initials on kits 1
0.5%
No initials on test kits 3
1.5%
No initials on the test kits 1
0.5%
No inotials and no recieved date 1
0.5%
No intial on test kits 1
0.5%
No intials and date receiced on testing kits 1
0.5%
No intials and date received on test kits 1
0.5%
No intials and date received on the test kits 1
0.5%
No received date 1
0.5%
No received dates 2
1%
No receveid date no initials 1
0.5%
No recevied date and no initials 1
0.5%
No recieved date and No initials 1
0.5%
No recieved date and initials 3
1.5%
No recieved date and no initials 13
6.4%
No recieved date or initials 1
0.5%
No recieved dates 1
0.5%
No recieved dates on test kits 1
0.5%
No record of date received and initials 1
0.5%
No recorded date on test kits 1
0.5%
No signature 1
0.5%
No signed 2
1%
None with dates recieved 1
0.5%
Not signed 1
0.5%
Not date 1
0.5%
Not dated 6
2.9%
Not dated and initials 1
0.5%
Not dated and no initials 1
0.5%
Not dated or initialed 7
3.4%
Not dated or initialled 1
0.5%
Not dated or initialled. 1
0.5%
Not evidence 1
0.5%
Not iniatialled 1
0.5%
Not initialed 1
0.5%
Not initialed or dated 1
0.5%
Not initialled or dated 1
0.5%
Not initials 1
0.5%
Not labeled 1
0.5%
Not labeled or initials 1
0.5%
Not labelled 19
9.3%
Not signature 1
0.5%
Not signed 11
5.4%
Not signed or dated 1
0.5%
Not signed. 2
1%
On Advanced quality there is initials and date received but not on Abon 1
0.5%
Only Abon with a recived date and initials 1
0.5%
Only date, no initials 1
0.5%
Only date,no initials 1
0.5%
Only on advanced not on Abon 1
0.5%
Only pharmacists receive not testers 1
0.5%
Only recieved date 2
1%
Only recieved date no initials 1
0.5%
Only recorded in pharmacy 1
0.5%
Test kits are not labelled with date recieved and initials 1
0.5%
Test kits not dated or labelled with initials 1
0.5%
Test kits not dated, no initials 1
0.5%
Test kits not labeled with date received and initials 1
0.5%
Test kits not labelled 1
0.5%
Test kits not labelled and initials 1
0.5%
Test kits not labelled with date and initials 1
0.5%
Test kits not labelled with date received and initials 2
1%
Test kits not labelled with date recieved and initials 2
1%
Test kits not labelled with initials and date received 1
0.5%
The kits are not labelled and signed only dates on stock cards 1
0.5%
The pharmacy assistant was not in when we went there 1
0.5%
There are no stock cards 1
0.5%
There are not initiated 1
0.5%
There is a date 1
0.5%
There is a date no initials 1
0.5%
They are not in the box, they thrown the box 1
0.5%
They are not labelled 1
0.5%
They are not labelled, no stock cards 1
0.5%
not dated 5
2.5%
not signed 2
1%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
MEDAT Data Repository - SAMRC

© MEDAT Data Repository - SAMRC, All Rights Reserved.