| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 |
1.6%
|
|
| 2015 | 2 |
3.1%
|
|
| 2015 algorithm | 9 |
14.1%
|
|
| 2015 guidelines used | 1 |
1.6%
|
|
| 2015 is used | 1 |
1.6%
|
|
| 2015 protocol | 1 |
1.6%
|
|
| 2015 used | 2 |
3.1%
|
|
| 2016 | 1 |
1.6%
|
|
| 2016 used | 1 |
1.6%
|
|
| 8 | 1 |
1.6%
|
|
| I observed the procedure | 1 |
1.6%
|
|
| I observed the procedure but did not see guideline / algorithm | 1 |
1.6%
|
|
| If discrepancy will ask the client to comeback after two weeks, because she things she will get the right results after two weeks. | 1 |
1.6%
|
|
| If there is a tie they use Abon as a tie breaker | 1 |
1.6%
|
|
| No they are not using the 2015 | 1 |
1.6%
|
|
| Not doing 2015 algorithm | 1 |
1.6%
|
|
| Not using 2015 | 1 |
1.6%
|
|
| Not using 2015 Algorithm | 3 |
4.7%
|
|
| Not using 2015 HIV testing algorithm | 1 |
1.6%
|
|
| Not using 2015 algorithm | 8 |
12.5%
|
|
| Not using 2015 national HIV testing algorithm | 1 |
1.6%
|
|
| Not using the 2015 algorithm | 6 |
9.4%
|
|
| Not using the 2015 national HIV testing algorithm | 1 |
1.6%
|
|
| Observed | 1 |
1.6%
|
|
| Observed testing process | 1 |
1.6%
|
|
| Proccedure observed | 2 |
3.1%
|
|
| Procedure observed | 1 |
1.6%
|
|
| The algorithm available in the testing rooms but not referred to when testing | 1 |
1.6%
|
|
| The algorithm is not fully followed | 1 |
1.6%
|
|
| The sister I spoke to use Advanced and Abon at the same time | 1 |
1.6%
|
|
| The tester in not sure about confirming. Elisa only taken by someone who is extremely sick, for discontent come back after six weeks. | 1 |
1.6%
|
|
| The tester said they only screening test. If results are positive which is rare in their clinic, they refer to sister for confirmatory (Abon) because they are not allowed to confirm | 1 |
1.6%
|
|
| They are not using the 2015 Algorithm | 1 |
1.6%
|
|
| They are not using the 2015 hiv testing algorithm | 1 |
1.6%
|
|
| They confirm with Elisa | 1 |
1.6%
|
|
| They do not know testing algorithm | 1 |
1.6%
|
|
| They dont have Abon since 2015 | 1 |
1.6%
|
|
| They have 2016 but are not using it | 1 |
1.6%
|
|
| not followed | 1 |
1.6%
|