Login
Login
MEDAT Data Repository - SAMRC
An Online Microdata Catalog
  • Home
  • Microdata Catalog
  • Citations
    Home / Central Data Catalog / INVESTIGATINGTHEQUALITYOFHIVRAPIDTESTINGPRACTICESINPUBLICANTENATALHEALTHCAREFACILITIES / variable [F1]
central

Investigating the quality of HIV rapid testing practices in public antenatal health care facilities

South Africa
Health Systems Research Unit
Duduzile F. Nsiband, Selamawit A. Woldesenbet, Adrian Puren, Peter Barron, Vincent I. Maduna, Carl Lombard, Mireille Cheyip, Mary Mogashoa, Yogan Pillay, Vuyolwethu Magasana, Trisha Ramraj, Tendesayi Kufa, Gurpreet Kindra, Ameena Goga, Witness Chirinda
Created on April 29, 2022 Last modified April 29, 2022 Page views 29225 Download 4 Documentation in PDF Metadata DDI/XML JSON
  • Study description
  • Documentation
  • Data Description
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • data
CSV JSON

safety_c_3_9 (safety_c_3_9)

Data file: data

Overview

Valid: 67
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Width: 74
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
.5 1
1.5%
0 1
1.5%
1 2
3%
Bioscrub 1
1.5%
Clean small spillage with alcohol swabs 1
1.5%
Did not clean workplace - no products or equipmemt to use 1
1.5%
Disinfectant is not available for routine cleaning of the testing area 1
1.5%
Disinfectant is available but not properly used to clean the testing area 1
1.5%
Disinfectant is not avaible for routine cleaning of the testing area 1
1.5%
Disinfectant is not available for routine cleaning of testing area 1
1.5%
Disinfectant is not available for routine cleaning of the testing area 4
6%
Disinfectant is not avsilable for the routine cleaning of the testing area 1
1.5%
Disinfectant it is not available for routine cleaning 1
1.5%
Disnfectant is available but not properly used to clean testing area 1
1.5%
Expired not available 1
1.5%
It is finished 1
1.5%
It was available finished 1
1.5%
No avidence of disinfectant for the routine cleaning of the working area 1
1.5%
No chemical genocide available 1
1.5%
No chemical germicide decontaminator. 1
1.5%
No decontaminator 1
1.5%
No disinfectant to clean the work area 1
1.5%
No disinfectant to clean the work area available 1
1.5%
No dusinfectant is not avaible for routinely cleaning of the testing area 1
1.5%
No evidence of disinfectant available to clean the work area 1
1.5%
No evidence of disinfectant available to cleanthe work area available 1
1.5%
No evidence of disinfectant of clean the work area available 1
1.5%
No evidence of disinfectant to a rountinely cleaning of the work area 1
1.5%
No evidence of disinfectant to clean the work area 5
7.5%
No evidence of disinfectant to clean the work area available 5
7.5%
No evidence of disinfectant to clean the work area available. 1
1.5%
No evidence of disinfectant to clean work area 1
1.5%
No evidence of disinfectant to clean work area available 1
1.5%
No evidence of disinfectant to routinely cleaning of the working area 1
1.5%
No evidence of disinfictant to clean work area available 1
1.5%
No evidence of disnfectant to clean the work area 1
1.5%
No germicide 2
3%
No get code available 1
1.5%
No paper towels 1
1.5%
Not available 2
3%
Not clean 1
1.5%
Out of stock 1
1.5%
Sterisol 2
3%
They are not cleaning their work area 1
1.5%
They are using Sanitiser 1
1.5%
They said cleaning lady cleans workplace 1
1.5%
They use water and soap 2
3%
They water with Jim detergents 1
1.5%
They wipe cloth and Mr min 1
1.5%
Use water and soap 1
1.5%
Water and soap 1
1.5%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
MEDAT Data Repository - SAMRC

© MEDAT Data Repository - SAMRC, All Rights Reserved.