Login
Login
MEDAT Data Repository - SAMRC
An Online Microdata Catalog
  • Home
  • Microdata Catalog
  • Citations
    Home / Central Data Catalog / INVESTIGATINGTHEQUALITYOFHIVRAPIDTESTINGPRACTICESINPUBLICANTENATALHEALTHCAREFACILITIES / variable [F1]
central

Investigating the quality of HIV rapid testing practices in public antenatal health care facilities

South Africa
Health Systems Research Unit
Duduzile F. Nsiband, Selamawit A. Woldesenbet, Adrian Puren, Peter Barron, Vincent I. Maduna, Carl Lombard, Mireille Cheyip, Mary Mogashoa, Yogan Pillay, Vuyolwethu Magasana, Trisha Ramraj, Tendesayi Kufa, Gurpreet Kindra, Ameena Goga, Witness Chirinda
Created on April 29, 2022 Last modified April 29, 2022 Page views 28996 Download 4 Documentation in PDF Metadata DDI/XML JSON
  • Study description
  • Documentation
  • Data Description
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • data
CSV JSON

personal_c_1_10 (personal_c_1_10)

Data file: data

Overview

Valid: 180
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Width: 49
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 1
0.6%
N/A 50
27.8%
No 1
0.6%
No 're training 1
0.6%
No ceetification 1
0.6%
No certificate programme 1
0.6%
No certification 15
8.3%
No certification exist in the country 1
0.6%
No certification program existing in the country 1
0.6%
No certification exist I the contry 1
0.6%
No certification exist in country 3
1.7%
No certification exist in the country 4
2.2%
No certification exist in this country 1
0.6%
No certification existing in the country 2
1.1%
No certification existing the country. 1
0.6%
No certification exists in country 1
0.6%
No certification exists in the country 2
1.1%
No certification exits in country 1
0.6%
No certification in the country 1
0.6%
No certification program 7
3.9%
No certification program exist 2
1.1%
No certification program exist in country 3
1.7%
No certification program exist in the country 1
0.6%
No certification program in place 1
0.6%
No certification program in the country 1
0.6%
No certification programme 2
1.1%
No certiticate programme 1
0.6%
No document 1
0.6%
No documents 12
6.7%
No evidence in place 1
0.6%
No national certification program available 1
0.6%
No national certification program in place 2
1.1%
No national certification programme 7
3.9%
No national program exist 1
0.6%
No national recertification program in place 1
0.6%
No program exist in the country 1
0.6%
No recertification program 1
0.6%
No record 1
0.6%
No records 5
2.8%
No set requirements 1
0.6%
No training offered 1
0.6%
Not certification exit in the country 1
0.6%
Not enrolled 2
1.1%
Not required to 1
0.6%
There is no national certification programme 23
12.8%
There's no national certification programme 1
0.6%
no documents 3
1.7%
no records 6
3.3%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
MEDAT Data Repository - SAMRC

© MEDAT Data Repository - SAMRC, All Rights Reserved.