Login
Login
MEDAT Data Repository - SAMRC
An Online Microdata Catalog
  • Home
  • Microdata Catalog
  • Citations
    Home / Central Data Catalog / INVESTIGATINGTHEQUALITYOFHIVRAPIDTESTINGPRACTICESINPUBLICANTENATALHEALTHCAREFACILITIES / variable [F1]
central

Investigating the quality of HIV rapid testing practices in public antenatal health care facilities

South Africa
Health Systems Research Unit
Duduzile F. Nsiband, Selamawit A. Woldesenbet, Adrian Puren, Peter Barron, Vincent I. Maduna, Carl Lombard, Mireille Cheyip, Mary Mogashoa, Yogan Pillay, Vuyolwethu Magasana, Trisha Ramraj, Tendesayi Kufa, Gurpreet Kindra, Ameena Goga, Witness Chirinda
Created on April 29, 2022 Last modified April 29, 2022 Page views 29065 Download 4 Documentation in PDF Metadata DDI/XML JSON
  • Study description
  • Documentation
  • Data Description
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • data
CSV JSON

personal_c_1_9 (personal_c_1_9)

Data file: data

Overview

Valid: 186
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Width: 55
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 1
0.5%
2015 algorithm is followed. 1
0.5%
6 1
0.5%
Documents 1
0.5%
HTS not PMTCT 1
0.5%
N/A 52
28%
Nit documents 1
0.5%
No 2
1.1%
No certificate programme 1
0.5%
No certificatevprogramme 1
0.5%
No certificatiob 2
1.1%
No certification 15
8.1%
No certification program existing in the country 1
0.5%
No certification exist in country 4
2.2%
No certification exist in the country 6
3.2%
No certification exist in this country 1
0.5%
No certification existing in the country 2
1.1%
No certification existing the country. 1
0.5%
No certification exists in country 1
0.5%
No certification exists in the country 2
1.1%
No certification exits in country 1
0.5%
No certification in place 1
0.5%
No certification in the country 1
0.5%
No certification program 8
4.3%
No certification program exist 2
1.1%
No certification program exist in country 2
1.1%
No certification program exits in country 1
0.5%
No certification program in the country 1
0.5%
No certification programme 2
1.1%
No certified program available 1
0.5%
No documents 11
5.9%
No evidence of training 1
0.5%
No national certification exist in the country 1
0.5%
No national certification program 1
0.5%
No national certification program in place 3
1.6%
No national certification programme 7
3.8%
No national program exist 1
0.5%
No program exist in the country 1
0.5%
No record 1
0.5%
No records 6
3.2%
Not certification exit in the country 1
0.5%
Not enrolled 1
0.5%
Nursing staff does most of the testing at this facility 1
0.5%
There is no national certification programme 23
12.4%
There's no national certification programme 1
0.5%
no documents 4
2.2%
no records 5
2.7%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
MEDAT Data Repository - SAMRC

© MEDAT Data Repository - SAMRC, All Rights Reserved.