Login
Login
MEDAT Data Repository - SAMRC
An Online Microdata Catalog
  • Home
  • Microdata Catalog
  • Citations
    Home / Central Data Catalog / INVESTIGATINGTHEQUALITYOFHIVRAPIDTESTINGPRACTICESINPUBLICANTENATALHEALTHCAREFACILITIES / variable [F1]
central

Investigating the quality of HIV rapid testing practices in public antenatal health care facilities

South Africa
Health Systems Research Unit
Duduzile F. Nsiband, Selamawit A. Woldesenbet, Adrian Puren, Peter Barron, Vincent I. Maduna, Carl Lombard, Mireille Cheyip, Mary Mogashoa, Yogan Pillay, Vuyolwethu Magasana, Trisha Ramraj, Tendesayi Kufa, Gurpreet Kindra, Ameena Goga, Witness Chirinda
Created on April 29, 2022 Last modified April 29, 2022 Page views 28961 Download 4 Documentation in PDF Metadata DDI/XML JSON
  • Study description
  • Documentation
  • Data Description
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • data
CSV JSON

personal_c_1_8 (personal_c_1_8)

Data file: data

Overview

Valid: 185
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Width: 55
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
.5 1
0.5%
0 1
0.5%
7 1
0.5%
N//A 1
0.5%
N/A 51
27.6%
No certificate programme 1
0.5%
No certification 17
9.2%
No certification program existing in the country 1
0.5%
No certification exist in country 4
2.2%
No certification exist in the country 6
3.2%
No certification exist in this country 1
0.5%
No certification existing in the country 2
1.1%
No certification existing the country. 1
0.5%
No certification exists in country 1
0.5%
No certification exists in the country 2
1.1%
No certification exits in country 1
0.5%
No certification in the country 1
0.5%
No certification program 6
3.2%
No certification program exist 2
1.1%
No certification program exist in country 3
1.6%
No certification programme 4
2.2%
No certifocate programme 1
0.5%
No documents 12
6.5%
No national certification exist in the country 1
0.5%
No national certification in place 1
0.5%
No national certification program 1
0.5%
No national certification program available 1
0.5%
No national certification program in place 4
2.2%
No national certification programme 6
3.2%
No national program exist 1
0.5%
No national training program in place 1
0.5%
No program exist in the country 1
0.5%
No record 1
0.5%
No records 7
3.8%
Not certification exit in the country 1
0.5%
Not certification program in the country 1
0.5%
Not enrolled 1
0.5%
Nursing staff does most of the testing at this facility 1
0.5%
There is no national certification programme 22
11.9%
There is none 1
0.5%
There's no national certification programme 3
1.6%
no documents 5
2.7%
no records 4
2.2%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
MEDAT Data Repository - SAMRC

© MEDAT Data Repository - SAMRC, All Rights Reserved.