Login
Login
MEDAT Data Repository - SAMRC
An Online Microdata Catalog
  • Home
  • Microdata Catalog
  • Citations
    Home / Central Data Catalog / INVESTIGATINGTHEQUALITYOFHIVRAPIDTESTINGPRACTICESINPUBLICANTENATALHEALTHCAREFACILITIES / variable [F1]
central

Investigating the quality of HIV rapid testing practices in public antenatal health care facilities

South Africa
Health Systems Research Unit
Duduzile F. Nsiband, Selamawit A. Woldesenbet, Adrian Puren, Peter Barron, Vincent I. Maduna, Carl Lombard, Mireille Cheyip, Mary Mogashoa, Yogan Pillay, Vuyolwethu Magasana, Trisha Ramraj, Tendesayi Kufa, Gurpreet Kindra, Ameena Goga, Witness Chirinda
Created on April 29, 2022 Last modified April 29, 2022 Page views 29012 Download 4 Documentation in PDF Metadata DDI/XML JSON
  • Study description
  • Documentation
  • Data Description
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • data
CSV JSON

personal_c_1_7 (personal_c_1_7)

Data file: data

Overview

Valid: 200
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Width: 62
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
0 1
0.5%
1 2
1%
1 tester has proof 1
0.5%
4.5 1
0.5%
ACTS trained 1
0.5%
Certificate is not available/ at home 1
0.5%
Checked by right to care but no documentation they left for it 1
0.5%
Ho documentation 1
0.5%
No certification 5
2.5%
No certification program existing in the country 1
0.5%
No certification exist in country 4
2%
No certification exist in the country 6
3%
No certification exist in this country 1
0.5%
No certification existing in the country 2
1%
No certification existing the country. 1
0.5%
No certification exists in country 1
0.5%
No certification exists in the country 2
1%
No certification exits in country 1
0.5%
No certification in country 1
0.5%
No certification program 5
2.5%
No certification program exist 1
0.5%
No certification program exist in country 3
1.5%
No certification program in the country 1
0.5%
No certification programme 1
0.5%
No certifications program exist 1
0.5%
No documantation 2
1%
No documatation 29
14.5%
No documation 1
0.5%
No documentation 17
8.5%
No documentd but have done it 1
0.5%
No documents 28
14%
No documents but trained 1
0.5%
No documetation 5
2.5%
No evidence 1
0.5%
No evidence available 3
1.5%
No national certification exist in the country 1
0.5%
No national program exist 1
0.5%
No program exist in the country 1
0.5%
No record 2
1%
No records 40
20%
No records available 3
1.5%
No records on site kept at sub-district level 1
0.5%
No records onsite but claimed to have had training last year 1
0.5%
No records seen 1
0.5%
Not certification exit in the country 1
0.5%
Not recorded 1
0.5%
Only one tester has demostrated competency 1
0.5%
There are no records 1
0.5%
Trained but no documemts 1
0.5%
Trained but no documentation 2
1%
no documents 4
2%
no records 4
2%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
MEDAT Data Repository - SAMRC

© MEDAT Data Repository - SAMRC, All Rights Reserved.