Login
Login
MEDAT Data Repository - SAMRC
An Online Microdata Catalog
  • Home
  • Microdata Catalog
  • Citations
    Home / Central Data Catalog / INVESTIGATINGTHEQUALITYOFHIVRAPIDTESTINGPRACTICESINPUBLICANTENATALHEALTHCAREFACILITIES / variable [F1]
central

Investigating the quality of HIV rapid testing practices in public antenatal health care facilities

South Africa
Health Systems Research Unit
Duduzile F. Nsiband, Selamawit A. Woldesenbet, Adrian Puren, Peter Barron, Vincent I. Maduna, Carl Lombard, Mireille Cheyip, Mary Mogashoa, Yogan Pillay, Vuyolwethu Magasana, Trisha Ramraj, Tendesayi Kufa, Gurpreet Kindra, Ameena Goga, Witness Chirinda
Created on April 29, 2022 Last modified April 29, 2022 Page views 29049 Download 4 Documentation in PDF Metadata DDI/XML JSON
  • Study description
  • Documentation
  • Data Description
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • data
CSV JSON

personal_c_1_6 (personal_c_1_6)

Data file: data

Overview

Valid: 215
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Width: 95
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
.5 1
0.5%
0 1
0.5%
1 2
0.9%
1 tester trained in 2 years but no documentation 1
0.5%
3 to 4 years back 1
0.5%
8 years ago 1
0.5%
Attended bu nurse only 1
0.5%
Attendend last year 1
0.5%
Four years back 1
0.5%
Have not received a refresher training 1
0.5%
Have not received a refresher training within the last 2 years 1
0.5%
Have not received a refresher training within the last two years 2
0.9%
Have not received on refresher training withim the last two years 1
0.5%
Have not received refresher training 1
0.5%
Have not received refresher training in the last two years 1
0.5%
Have not received refresher training within the last two years 5
2.3%
Have not received refresher training within the last two years. 1
0.5%
Have not received refresher training withini last two years 1
0.5%
Have not received the refresher training within the last two years 1
0.5%
Have not recieved refresher training within the last 2 years 1
0.5%
Have not recieved refresher training within the last two years 1
0.5%
Have not trained in 2 years 1
0.5%
Have not trained last 2 years 1
0.5%
Haven't recieve any training 1
0.5%
Inservice training 1
0.5%
Its been a while 2
0.9%
Ivenda of last year 2015 but no proof 1
0.5%
Last recieved refresher training in a long time 1
0.5%
Last time 2008 1
0.5%
Last time 2011 1
0.5%
Last time 2013 1
0.5%
Last time 2014 1
0.5%
Last time 2015 2
0.9%
Last time was 10 years back 1
0.5%
Last time was 2008 1
0.5%
Last time was 2010 1
0.5%
Last time was 2010 and 2007 1
0.5%
Last time was 2012 if not 2013 1
0.5%
Last time was 2013 2
0.9%
Last time was 2014 2
0.9%
Last trained in 2015 1
0.5%
Last trainef in 2014 1
0.5%
Last training was in 2014 1
0.5%
Log book ( RTQII training) 1
0.5%
More than 2 years ago 1
0.5%
More than two years 2
0.9%
Never had a refresher training 1
0.5%
Never had refresher training within the last two years 2
0.9%
Never received refresher training within the last two years 1
0.5%
No certification exist in the country 1
0.5%
No documatation 10
4.7%
No documation 1
0.5%
No documentation 4
1.9%
No documents 16
7.4%
No documents but OM said one of them attended one last year November 1
0.5%
No evidence 6
2.8%
No evidence of refresher training 1
0.5%
No evidence of testers receiving refresher training 1
0.5%
No evidence of training 2
0.9%
No evidence on site 1
0.5%
No evidence. Have not attended training 1
0.5%
No in-service training records, although they said they were trained by nurses 1
0.5%
No proof but she said they recieved it 1
0.5%
No record 3
1.4%
No records 18
8.4%
No records available 1
0.5%
No refresher training 3
1.4%
No refresher training evidence 1
0.5%
No refresher training in last 2 years 1
0.5%
No refresher training in place 1
0.5%
No refresher training in the last 2 years 1
0.5%
No refresher training in the past 2 years 1
0.5%
No refresher training received 3
1.4%
No refresher training received. 1
0.5%
No refresher training recieved 4
1.9%
No refresher training record 1
0.5%
No training 2
0.9%
No training as of yet 1
0.5%
No training certificate 1
0.5%
No training done 3
1.4%
No training is received 1
0.5%
No training since 2014 1
0.5%
None of the testers received refresher training within the last two years 1
0.5%
Not attendent the refresher training within the last two years 1
0.5%
Not done 1
0.5%
Not done in the last 2 years 1
0.5%
Not in the last 2 years 1
0.5%
Not on Abon and advance quality tests kits 1
0.5%
Not receiced refresher training within the last two years 1
0.5%
Not received a refresher training within the last two years 2
0.9%
Not received refresher training within the last two years 3
1.4%
Not received refresher training within the last two years. 1
0.5%
Not received refresher training withon the last two years 1
0.5%
Not received the refresher training within the last two years 1
0.5%
Not received the refresher training withini the last two years 1
0.5%
Not recieved a refresher training within the last two years 1
0.5%
Not recieved refresher training 3
1.4%
Not recieved refresher training in 2 years 1
0.5%
Not trained 1
0.5%
Not trained in 2 years 1
0.5%
Not trained in last 2 years 1
0.5%
Not trained on rapid 1
0.5%
Only one attended 1
0.5%
Only one has did the refresher last year 1
0.5%
Only one was trained 1
0.5%
Only only one recevied 1
0.5%
Records 1
0.5%
Refresher done, but no records 1
0.5%
She was on Adherence training and training on new guidelines last week but there are no records 1
0.5%
Since 2010 1
0.5%
Since 2014 1
0.5%
Sisters do HIV Councelling and testing here but they have not recieved refresher training 1
0.5%
Tersters they have not received refresher training 1
0.5%
Testers have not received refresher training within the last two years 1
0.5%
Testers have not received refresher tranining within the last two years 1
0.5%
There is no proof but they say they attend training at a District level 1
0.5%
They are recently trained so the is no refresher traing for them 1
0.5%
They said not in a long time 1
0.5%
Trained but no documemts 1
0.5%
Trained but no documentation 9
4.2%
Trained but no signed documents, have pamphlets given at training 1
0.5%
Was last trained in 2 years 1
0.5%
no documents 2
0.9%
no records 3
1.4%
no training 1
0.5%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
MEDAT Data Repository - SAMRC

© MEDAT Data Repository - SAMRC, All Rights Reserved.