Login
Login
MEDAT Data Repository - SAMRC
An Online Microdata Catalog
  • Home
  • Microdata Catalog
  • Citations
    Home / Central Data Catalog / INVESTIGATINGTHEQUALITYOFHIVRAPIDTESTINGPRACTICESINPUBLICANTENATALHEALTHCAREFACILITIES / variable [F1]
central

Investigating the quality of HIV rapid testing practices in public antenatal health care facilities

South Africa
Health Systems Research Unit
Duduzile F. Nsiband, Selamawit A. Woldesenbet, Adrian Puren, Peter Barron, Vincent I. Maduna, Carl Lombard, Mireille Cheyip, Mary Mogashoa, Yogan Pillay, Vuyolwethu Magasana, Trisha Ramraj, Tendesayi Kufa, Gurpreet Kindra, Ameena Goga, Witness Chirinda
Created on April 29, 2022 Last modified April 29, 2022 Page views 29025 Download 4 Documentation in PDF Metadata DDI/XML JSON
  • Study description
  • Documentation
  • Data Description
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • data
CSV JSON

personal_c_1_5 (personal_c_1_5)

Data file: data

Overview

Valid: 115
Type: Discrete
Width: 255
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
.5 1
0.9%
0 2
1.7%
1 1
0.9%
Attended by nurse only 1
0.9%
Attended inservice training, but register with facilitator 1
0.9%
Attended training the register is with matron 1
0.9%
Certificates not available 1
0.9%
In servise record is proof 1
0.9%
In-service training records 1
0.9%
Inservice by EN Siya Majola. 1
0.9%
Inservice training 1
0.9%
Job aids are up, policy available 1
0.9%
No Evidence on waste management 1
0.9%
No documatation 13
11.3%
No document 1
0.9%
No documentation 5
4.3%
No documents 6
5.2%
No documents seen 2
1.7%
No documents to confirm training was done 1
0.9%
No documentsvin~service training book no records of training. 1
0.9%
No documetation 1
0.9%
No evidence 1
0.9%
No evidence of training 1
0.9%
No evidence of training on site 1
0.9%
No evidence of training. Mix waste 1
0.9%
No formal training done 1
0.9%
No record 3
2.6%
No record of training 1
0.9%
No records 14
12.2%
No records but they were trained 1
0.9%
No records of refresher training 1
0.9%
No records told verbally 1
0.9%
No trained 1
0.9%
No training 2
1.7%
Not Trained 1
0.9%
Not trained 8
7%
Not trained on safety and management procedures 1
0.9%
Not trained on safety and waste 2
1.7%
Not trained on safety and waste management 1
0.9%
Not trained on safety and waste management procedure 1
0.9%
Not trained on waste and management procedures 1
0.9%
Not yet trained 1
0.9%
One tester is trained, no documents 1
0.9%
Only have for 2007 1
0.9%
Only nurses attend in service training 1
0.9%
Policies in place but not signed 1
0.9%
Records locked at OMs office 1
0.9%
SOP health care risk management signed 1
0.9%
She did not trained 1
0.9%
Staff nurse and sisters have been trained but there is no proof 1
0.9%
Teained but no documentation 1
0.9%
Testers disagreed on methods to be followed, although they claimed to have received training. 1
0.9%
The OM went out of the clinic, his office was locked and the documents I requested from him : he did not leave 1
0.9%
The records of in service training were not found 1
0.9%
They dont have document for training 1
0.9%
They have done in service, but not segregating correctling 1
0.9%
They received inservice training. 1
0.9%
Trained but no documentation 3
2.6%
Trained but no records 1
0.9%
Training done manual available and recorded 1
0.9%
Training done no documentation 1
0.9%
Waste is mixed 2
1.7%
Went for in service training records left at training facility 1
0.9%
inserved by N. Luthuli but no standard precautions 1
0.9%
no records 1
0.9%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
MEDAT Data Repository - SAMRC

© MEDAT Data Repository - SAMRC, All Rights Reserved.