Login
Login
MEDAT Data Repository - SAMRC
An Online Microdata Catalog
  • Home
  • Microdata Catalog
  • Citations
    Home / Central Data Catalog / INVESTIGATINGTHEQUALITYOFHIVRAPIDTESTINGPRACTICESINPUBLICANTENATALHEALTHCAREFACILITIES / variable [F1]
central

Investigating the quality of HIV rapid testing practices in public antenatal health care facilities

South Africa
Health Systems Research Unit
Duduzile F. Nsiband, Selamawit A. Woldesenbet, Adrian Puren, Peter Barron, Vincent I. Maduna, Carl Lombard, Mireille Cheyip, Mary Mogashoa, Yogan Pillay, Vuyolwethu Magasana, Trisha Ramraj, Tendesayi Kufa, Gurpreet Kindra, Ameena Goga, Witness Chirinda
Created on April 29, 2022 Last modified April 29, 2022 Page views 29115 Download 4 Documentation in PDF Metadata DDI/XML JSON
  • Study description
  • Documentation
  • Data Description
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • data
CSV JSON

district (district)

Data file: data

Overview

Valid: 343
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Width: 28
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
ec A Nzo DM 2
0.6%
ec Amathole DM 3
0.9%
ec Buffalo City MM 7
2%
ec C Hani DM 3
0.9%
ec Joe Gqabi DM 10
2.9%
ec N Mandela Bay MM 2
0.6%
ec O Tambo DM 8
2.3%
ec Sarah Baartman DM 8
2.3%
fs Fezile Dabi DM 5
1.5%
fs Lejweleputswa DM 2
0.6%
fs Mangaung MM 3
0.9%
fs T Mofutsanyane DM 4
1.2%
fs Xhariep DM 3
0.9%
gp Ekurhuleni MM 26
7.6%
gp Johannesburg MM 25
7.3%
gp Sedibeng DM 8
2.3%
gp Tshwane MM 9
2.6%
gp West Rand DM 10
2.9%
kz Amajuba DM 3
0.9%
kz Harry Gwala DM 3
0.9%
kz Ugu DM 3
0.9%
kz Umkhanyakude DM 4
1.2%
kz Umzinyathi DM 4
1.2%
kz Uthukela DM 3
0.9%
kz Uthungulu DM 13
3.8%
kz Zululand DM 8
2.3%
kz eThekwini MM 25
7.3%
kz iLembe DM 5
1.5%
kz uMgungundlovu DM 6
1.7%
lp Capricorn DM 7
2%
lp Mopani DM 16
4.7%
lp Sekhukhune DM 9
2.6%
lp Vhembe DM 8
2.3%
lp Waterberg DM 3
0.9%
mp Ehlanzeni DM 12
3.5%
mp G Sibande DM 11
3.2%
mp Nkangala DM 6
1.7%
nc J T Gaetsewe DM 1
0.3%
nc Namakwa DM 1
0.3%
nc Pixley ka Seme DM 2
0.6%
nc ZF Mgcawu DM 3
0.9%
nw Bojanala Platinum DM 9
2.6%
nw Dr K Kaunda DM 3
0.9%
nw Ngaka Modiri Molema DM 4
1.2%
nw Ruth Segomotsi Mompati DM 4
1.2%
wc Cape Town MM 18
5.2%
wc Cape Winelands DM 2
0.6%
wc Eden DM 8
2.3%
wc Overberg DM 1
0.3%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
MEDAT Data Repository - SAMRC

© MEDAT Data Repository - SAMRC, All Rights Reserved.