Login
Login
MEDAT Data Repository - SAMRC
An Online Microdata Catalog
  • Home
  • Microdata Catalog
  • Citations
    Home / Central Data Catalog / INVESTIGATINGTHEQUALITYOFHIVRAPIDTESTINGPRACTICESINPUBLICANTENATALHEALTHCAREFACILITIES / variable [F1]
central

Investigating the quality of HIV rapid testing practices in public antenatal health care facilities

South Africa
Health Systems Research Unit
Duduzile F. Nsiband, Selamawit A. Woldesenbet, Adrian Puren, Peter Barron, Vincent I. Maduna, Carl Lombard, Mireille Cheyip, Mary Mogashoa, Yogan Pillay, Vuyolwethu Magasana, Trisha Ramraj, Tendesayi Kufa, Gurpreet Kindra, Ameena Goga, Witness Chirinda
Created on April 29, 2022 Last modified April 29, 2022 Page views 28955 Download 4 Documentation in PDF Metadata DDI/XML JSON
  • Study description
  • Documentation
  • Data Description
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • data
CSV JSON

distdhis (distdhis)

Data file: data

Overview

Valid: 343
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Width: 25
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
A Nzo DM 2
0.6%
Amajuba DM 3
0.9%
Amathole DM 3
0.9%
Bojanala Platinum DM 9
2.6%
Buffalo City MM 7
2%
C Hani DM 3
0.9%
Cape Town MM 18
5.2%
Cape Winelands DM 2
0.6%
Capricorn DM 7
2%
Dr K Kaunda DM 3
0.9%
Eden DM 8
2.3%
Ehlanzeni DM 12
3.5%
Ekurhuleni MM 26
7.6%
Fezile Dabi DM 5
1.5%
G Sibande DM 11
3.2%
Harry Gwala DM 3
0.9%
J T Gaetsewe DM 1
0.3%
Joe Gqabi DM 10
2.9%
Johannesburg MM 25
7.3%
Lejweleputswa DM 2
0.6%
Mangaung MM 3
0.9%
Mopani DM 16
4.7%
N Mandela Bay MM 2
0.6%
Namakwa DM 1
0.3%
Ngaka Modiri Molema DM 4
1.2%
Nkangala DM 6
1.7%
O Tambo DM 8
2.3%
Overberg DM 1
0.3%
Pixley ka Seme DM 2
0.6%
Ruth Segomotsi Mompati DM 4
1.2%
Sarah Baartman DM 8
2.3%
Sedibeng DM 8
2.3%
Sekhukhune DM 9
2.6%
T Mofutsanyane DM 4
1.2%
Tshwane MM 9
2.6%
Ugu DM 3
0.9%
Umkhanyakude DM 4
1.2%
Umzinyathi DM 4
1.2%
Uthukela DM 3
0.9%
Uthungulu DM 13
3.8%
Vhembe DM 8
2.3%
Waterberg DM 3
0.9%
West Rand DM 10
2.9%
Xhariep DM 3
0.9%
ZF Mgcawu DM 3
0.9%
Zululand DM 8
2.3%
eThekwini MM 25
7.3%
iLembe DM 5
1.5%
uMgungundlovu DM 6
1.7%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
MEDAT Data Repository - SAMRC

© MEDAT Data Repository - SAMRC, All Rights Reserved.