Login
Login
MEDAT Data Repository - SAMRC
An Online Microdata Catalog
  • Home
  • Microdata Catalog
  • Citations
    Home / Central Data Catalog / INVESTIGATINGTHEQUALITYOFHIVRAPIDTESTINGPRACTICESINPUBLICANTENATALHEALTHCAREFACILITIES / variable [F1]
central

Investigating the quality of HIV rapid testing practices in public antenatal health care facilities

South Africa
Health Systems Research Unit
Duduzile F. Nsiband, Selamawit A. Woldesenbet, Adrian Puren, Peter Barron, Vincent I. Maduna, Carl Lombard, Mireille Cheyip, Mary Mogashoa, Yogan Pillay, Vuyolwethu Magasana, Trisha Ramraj, Tendesayi Kufa, Gurpreet Kindra, Ameena Goga, Witness Chirinda
Created on April 29, 2022 Last modified April 29, 2022 Page views 29033 Download 4 Documentation in PDF Metadata DDI/XML JSON
  • Study description
  • Documentation
  • Data Description
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • data
CSV JSON

eqa_c_7_7 (eqa_c_7_7)

Data file: data

Overview

Valid: 179
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Width: 50
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
50 1
0.6%
Available in the G.M office 1
0.6%
Available in the I'm office 1
0.6%
Do docukentation 1
0.6%
Feedback not documented but using SPI-RT checklist 1
0.6%
Feedback not given 1
0.6%
Inservice book has feedback 1
0.6%
Just signature on visitors book 1
0.6%
Just verbal nothing written 1
0.6%
No EQA 1
0.6%
No PT 1
0.6%
No documatation 37
20.7%
No documation 2
1.1%
No document 1
0.6%
No documentation 6
3.4%
No documents 16
8.9%
No documents available 1
0.6%
No documents seen 1
0.6%
No enrolled 1
0.6%
No evidence 1
0.6%
No feedback 4
2.2%
No feedback documented 2
1.1%
No outside supervisory visits 1
0.6%
No record 7
3.9%
No records 9
5%
No records available 1
0.6%
No supervisory visits 9
5%
No training 1
0.6%
No visits 15
8.4%
Not available 1
0.6%
Not documatation 1
0.6%
Not documented 2
1.1%
Not done 5
2.8%
Not enrolled 20
11.2%
Not enrolled on PT 1
0.6%
Not enrolled on the PT program 1
0.6%
Not enrolled, 1
0.6%
Received but not documented 1
0.6%
Recorded on logbook : feedback given 1
0.6%
Supervised but not documented 1
0.6%
The are enrolled, but could not see evidence. 1
0.6%
The facility does not do PT 1
0.6%
The facility in not enrolled on this program . 1
0.6%
The facility is not enrolled on the PT program 1
0.6%
The site not enrolled on PT 1
0.6%
The testing site is not enrolled on PT 1
0.6%
They are trained awaiting, serum sample 1
0.6%
They dont give feedback 1
0.6%
They get no supervisory visits 1
0.6%
They get no visits 1
0.6%
They give feedback verbally 1
0.6%
They provide feedback verbaly and not documeted 1
0.6%
Verbally nothing written 1
0.6%
no documents 3
1.7%
not enrolled 2
1.1%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
MEDAT Data Repository - SAMRC

© MEDAT Data Repository - SAMRC, All Rights Reserved.