Login
Login
MEDAT Data Repository - SAMRC
An Online Microdata Catalog
  • Home
  • Microdata Catalog
  • Citations
    Home / Central Data Catalog / INVESTIGATINGTHEQUALITYOFHIVRAPIDTESTINGPRACTICESINPUBLICANTENATALHEALTHCAREFACILITIES / variable [F1]
central

Investigating the quality of HIV rapid testing practices in public antenatal health care facilities

South Africa
Health Systems Research Unit
Duduzile F. Nsiband, Selamawit A. Woldesenbet, Adrian Puren, Peter Barron, Vincent I. Maduna, Carl Lombard, Mireille Cheyip, Mary Mogashoa, Yogan Pillay, Vuyolwethu Magasana, Trisha Ramraj, Tendesayi Kufa, Gurpreet Kindra, Ameena Goga, Witness Chirinda
Created on April 29, 2022 Last modified April 29, 2022 Page views 28938 Download 4 Documentation in PDF Metadata DDI/XML JSON
  • Study description
  • Documentation
  • Data Description
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • data
CSV JSON

eqa_c_7_6 (eqa_c_7_6)

Data file: data

Overview

Valid: 145
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Width: 68
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
16.666666 1
0.7%
Attendance register with the facilitator 1
0.7%
Available in the I'm office 1
0.7%
Do have visits Burma no documentation, supervisor takes it with them 1
0.7%
Logbook signed 1
0.7%
NO EQA 1
0.7%
Never had a visit 1
0.7%
No PT 1
0.7%
No documatation 33
22.8%
No documation 1
0.7%
No documentation 5
3.4%
No documents 3
2.1%
No documents except visitors book dated 2016/11/02 1
0.7%
No dupervisory visits for external QC 1
0.7%
No enrolled 1
0.7%
No evidence 1
0.7%
No external supervisors come to this clinic 1
0.7%
No external supervisory visits, they say mentors have been dissolved 1
0.7%
No record 6
4.1%
No records 5
3.4%
No records of visits 1
0.7%
No supervisor 1
0.7%
No supervisory visit 1
0.7%
No supervisory visits 13
9%
No supervisory visits in 2 years 1
0.7%
No supervisory visits recieved 1
0.7%
No training 1
0.7%
No visits 5
3.4%
Not documented but supervised 1
0.7%
Not done 8
5.5%
Not enrolled 19
13.1%
Not enrolled for visits 1
0.7%
Not enrolled on PT 1
0.7%
Not enrolled on the PT program 1
0.7%
Not enrolled, 1
0.7%
Not in years 1
0.7%
Not recorded 1
0.7%
Only internal QC 1
0.7%
Records 1
0.7%
Records but visitor book 1
0.7%
Supervisory visits with no documentation 1
0.7%
The are enrolled, but could not see evidence. 1
0.7%
The facility does not do PT 1
0.7%
The facility in not enrolled on this program . 1
0.7%
The facility is not enrolled on the PT program 1
0.7%
The site not enrolled on PT 1
0.7%
The testing site is not enrolled on PT 1
0.7%
They are checked by the clinic manager (matron) 1
0.7%
They are trained awaiting, serum sample 1
0.7%
They dont come 1
0.7%
They said she was at the facility last week but there are no records 1
0.7%
They said they do but no records seen 1
0.7%
no documents 3
2.1%
not enrolled 2
1.4%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
MEDAT Data Repository - SAMRC

© MEDAT Data Repository - SAMRC, All Rights Reserved.