Login
Login
MEDAT Data Repository - SAMRC
An Online Microdata Catalog
  • Home
  • Microdata Catalog
  • Citations
    Home / Central Data Catalog / INVESTIGATINGTHEQUALITYOFHIVRAPIDTESTINGPRACTICESINPUBLICANTENATALHEALTHCAREFACILITIES / variable [F1]
central

Investigating the quality of HIV rapid testing practices in public antenatal health care facilities

South Africa
Health Systems Research Unit
Duduzile F. Nsiband, Selamawit A. Woldesenbet, Adrian Puren, Peter Barron, Vincent I. Maduna, Carl Lombard, Mireille Cheyip, Mary Mogashoa, Yogan Pillay, Vuyolwethu Magasana, Trisha Ramraj, Tendesayi Kufa, Gurpreet Kindra, Ameena Goga, Witness Chirinda
Created on April 29, 2022 Last modified April 29, 2022 Page views 29232 Download 4 Documentation in PDF Metadata DDI/XML JSON
  • Study description
  • Documentation
  • Data Description
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • data
CSV JSON

eqa_c_7_5 (eqa_c_7_5)

Data file: data

Overview

Valid: 218
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Width: 67
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
66.666664 1
0.5%
Have not had unsatisfactory results 1
0.5%
Have not yet had unsatisfactory results but correct steps mentioned 1
0.5%
Never had unsatisfactory 1
0.5%
Never had unsatisfactory results 17
7.8%
Never had unsatisgactory results 1
0.5%
Nevet had unsatisfactory results 1
0.5%
No EQA 1
0.5%
No PT 1
0.5%
No PT done in this clinic 1
0.5%
No correction action 1
0.5%
No documantation 1
0.5%
No documataion 1
0.5%
No documatation 26
11.9%
No documates 1
0.5%
No documation 2
0.9%
No document 1
0.5%
No document was there that needed to be corrected 1
0.5%
No documentation 8
3.7%
No documentation but enrolled 1
0.5%
No documents 5
2.3%
No documetation 2
0.9%
No domatation 1
0.5%
No enrolled 1
0.5%
No evidence 1
0.5%
No evidence that corrective action is implemented 1
0.5%
No record 4
1.8%
No records 5
2.3%
No report 1
0.5%
No report received 1
0.5%
No training 1
0.5%
No unsatisfactory results 2
0.9%
No unsatisfactory results because not enrolled 1
0.5%
Non records 1
0.5%
Not done 11
5%
Not done anymore 1
0.5%
Not enrolled 72
33%
Not enrolled on EQA/PT 4
1.8%
Not enrolled on PT 2
0.9%
Not enrolled on the PT program 1
0.5%
Not enrolled, 1
0.5%
Not received them yet 1
0.5%
Not recieved report form 1
0.5%
Not yet enrollec 1
0.5%
Not yet enrolled 7
3.2%
PT not done 1
0.5%
Repeact 1
0.5%
Results were not given 1
0.5%
Stil, awaiting report from RN 1
0.5%
The are enrolled, but could not see evidence. 1
0.5%
The facility does not do PT 1
0.5%
The facility in not enrolled on this program . 1
0.5%
The facility is not enrolled on the PT program 1
0.5%
The site not enrolled on PT 1
0.5%
The testing site is not enrolled on PT 1
0.5%
There's no document 1
0.5%
They are not enrolled 2
0.9%
They are trained awaiting, serum sample 1
0.5%
They got 100% 1
0.5%
no documents 3
1.4%
not enrolled 2
0.9%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
MEDAT Data Repository - SAMRC

© MEDAT Data Repository - SAMRC, All Rights Reserved.