Login
Login
MEDAT Data Repository - SAMRC
An Online Microdata Catalog
  • Home
  • Microdata Catalog
  • Citations
    Home / Central Data Catalog / INVESTIGATINGTHEQUALITYOFHIVRAPIDTESTINGPRACTICESINPUBLICANTENATALHEALTHCAREFACILITIES / variable [F1]
central

Investigating the quality of HIV rapid testing practices in public antenatal health care facilities

South Africa
Health Systems Research Unit
Duduzile F. Nsiband, Selamawit A. Woldesenbet, Adrian Puren, Peter Barron, Vincent I. Maduna, Carl Lombard, Mireille Cheyip, Mary Mogashoa, Yogan Pillay, Vuyolwethu Magasana, Trisha Ramraj, Tendesayi Kufa, Gurpreet Kindra, Ameena Goga, Witness Chirinda
Created on April 29, 2022 Last modified April 29, 2022 Page views 28936 Download 4 Documentation in PDF Metadata DDI/XML JSON
  • Study description
  • Documentation
  • Data Description
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • data
CSV JSON

eqa_c_7_4 (eqa_c_7_4)

Data file: data

Overview

Valid: 187
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Width: 75
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
40.909092 1
0.5%
Have not recieve any report yet 1
0.5%
Have not recieved a report yet 1
0.5%
Have not recieved form 1
0.5%
No EQA 1
0.5%
No PT 1
0.5%
No PT testing 1
0.5%
No documatation 4
2.1%
No documentation 3
1.6%
No documentation but enrollef 1
0.5%
No documents but they say Anova gave the report back 1
0.5%
No enrolled 1
0.5%
No record 1
0.5%
No report recieved 1
0.5%
No report recieved yet 1
0.5%
No report sent to facility but to district 1
0.5%
No report yet 8
4.3%
No reportbrecieved 1
0.5%
No reports seen 1
0.5%
No results yet 1
0.5%
No training 2
1.1%
Not Enrolled 1
0.5%
Not done 10
5.3%
Not enrolled 88
47.1%
Not enrolled on EQA/PT 5
2.7%
Not enrolled on PT 1
0.5%
Not enrolled on the PT program 1
0.5%
Not enrolled, 1
0.5%
Not received them yet 1
0.5%
Not reviewed because not enrolled 1
0.5%
Not yet enrolled 17
9.1%
Not yet recieved a report 1
0.5%
Not yet trained 1
0.5%
PT is not done in this clinic 1
0.5%
PT/EQA not done 1
0.5%
Results are not yet back 1
0.5%
Results have not returned 1
0.5%
Results not back yet 1
0.5%
Still awaiting for feedback report 1
0.5%
The are enrolled, but could not see evidence. 1
0.5%
The facility does not do PT 1
0.5%
The facility in not enrolled on this program . 1
0.5%
The facility is not enrolled on the PT program 1
0.5%
The latest results are not back but old ones are there 1
0.5%
The site not enrolled on PT 1
0.5%
The testing site is not enrolled on PT 1
0.5%
Therevis no evidence review of site testers perfomance 1
0.5%
They are trained awaiting, serum sample 1
0.5%
They are waiting for results 1
0.5%
They dont know because the sister who is responseble for PT she is on leave 1
0.5%
They have not yet recieve report 1
0.5%
They haven't recieved any results yet 1
0.5%
They never recieved report 1
0.5%
They say they have recived the report but dont know where they are 1
0.5%
no documents 2
1.1%
not enrolled 2
1.1%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
MEDAT Data Repository - SAMRC

© MEDAT Data Repository - SAMRC, All Rights Reserved.