Login
Login
MEDAT Data Repository - SAMRC
An Online Microdata Catalog
  • Home
  • Microdata Catalog
  • Citations
    Home / Central Data Catalog / INVESTIGATINGTHEQUALITYOFHIVRAPIDTESTINGPRACTICESINPUBLICANTENATALHEALTHCAREFACILITIES / variable [F1]
central

Investigating the quality of HIV rapid testing practices in public antenatal health care facilities

South Africa
Health Systems Research Unit
Duduzile F. Nsiband, Selamawit A. Woldesenbet, Adrian Puren, Peter Barron, Vincent I. Maduna, Carl Lombard, Mireille Cheyip, Mary Mogashoa, Yogan Pillay, Vuyolwethu Magasana, Trisha Ramraj, Tendesayi Kufa, Gurpreet Kindra, Ameena Goga, Witness Chirinda
Created on April 29, 2022 Last modified April 29, 2022 Page views 28994 Download 4 Documentation in PDF Metadata DDI/XML JSON
  • Study description
  • Documentation
  • Data Description
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • data
CSV JSON

eqa_c_7_3 (eqa_c_7_3)

Data file: data

Overview

Valid: 175
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Width: 76
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
50 1
0.6%
Done by ARV clinic not counsellors 1
0.6%
Dont do PT 1
0.6%
NO EQA 1
0.6%
No 1
0.6%
No PT 1
0.6%
No documatation 12
6.9%
No documation 1
0.6%
No documentation 4
2.3%
No documentation but enrolled 1
0.6%
No enrolled 1
0.6%
No record 1
0.6%
No records seen 1
0.6%
No supervision 1
0.6%
No training 1
0.6%
Not done 6
3.4%
Not done yet 2
1.1%
Not enrolled 85
48.6%
Not enrolled in PT 1
0.6%
Not enrolled on EQA/PT 4
2.3%
Not enrolled on PT 1
0.6%
Not enrolled on the PT program 1
0.6%
Not enrolled, 1
0.6%
Not enrollef 1
0.6%
Not enrollled 1
0.6%
Not signed they got 100% 1
0.6%
Not training 1
0.6%
Not yet ebrolled 1
0.6%
Not yet enrolled 16
9.1%
Not yet recieved awaiting feedback 1
0.6%
Not yet trained 1
0.6%
ONo results PT is not done 1
0.6%
PT is not done 1
0.6%
PT not done 1
0.6%
Records of tests not available but report is there 1
0.6%
Results not back yet 1
0.6%
The are enrolled, but could not see evidence. 1
0.6%
The facility does not do PT 1
0.6%
The facility in not enrolled on this program . 1
0.6%
The facility is not enrolled on the PT program 1
0.6%
The is no evidence of review of EQA PT results for every EQA PT distribution 1
0.6%
The person in charge has not signed 1
0.6%
The site not enrolled on PT 1
0.6%
The testing site is not enrolled on PT 1
0.6%
They are not enrolled 2
1.1%
They are trained awaiting, serum sample 1
0.6%
They dont do PT 1
0.6%
They dont do PT testing 1
0.6%
They dont have the results yet 1
0.6%
no documents 1
0.6%
not enrolled 2
1.1%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
MEDAT Data Repository - SAMRC

© MEDAT Data Repository - SAMRC, All Rights Reserved.