Login
Login
MEDAT Data Repository - SAMRC
An Online Microdata Catalog
  • Home
  • Microdata Catalog
  • Citations
    Home / Central Data Catalog / INVESTIGATINGTHEQUALITYOFHIVRAPIDTESTINGPRACTICESINPUBLICANTENATALHEALTHCAREFACILITIES / variable [F1]
central

Investigating the quality of HIV rapid testing practices in public antenatal health care facilities

South Africa
Health Systems Research Unit
Duduzile F. Nsiband, Selamawit A. Woldesenbet, Adrian Puren, Peter Barron, Vincent I. Maduna, Carl Lombard, Mireille Cheyip, Mary Mogashoa, Yogan Pillay, Vuyolwethu Magasana, Trisha Ramraj, Tendesayi Kufa, Gurpreet Kindra, Ameena Goga, Witness Chirinda
Created on April 29, 2022 Last modified April 29, 2022 Page views 29117 Download 4 Documentation in PDF Metadata DDI/XML JSON
  • Study description
  • Documentation
  • Data Description
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • data
CSV JSON

eqa_c_7_2 (eqa_c_7_2)

Data file: data

Overview

Valid: 164
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Width: 61
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
15 1
0.6%
Done previous year and no documentation 1
0.6%
Dont do PT 1
0.6%
Enrolled but no documentation 1
0.6%
Last done in 2015 1
0.6%
No EQA 1
0.6%
No PT 1
0.6%
No documentation 1
0.6%
No documentation but SPI-RT checklist says they do 1
0.6%
No enrolled 2
1.2%
No none are tested 1
0.6%
No training 1
0.6%
Not all have done it, only one. 1
0.6%
Not done 4
2.4%
Not done yet 2
1.2%
Not enrolked 1
0.6%
Not enrolled 91
55.5%
Not enrolled EQA/PT program 1
0.6%
Not enrolled in PT 1
0.6%
Not enrolled on EQA/PT 5
3%
Not enrolled on PT 1
0.6%
Not enrolled on the PT program 1
0.6%
Not enrolled yet 1
0.6%
Not enrolled, 1
0.6%
Not training 1
0.6%
Not yet enrolled 17
10.4%
Not yet trained 1
0.6%
Only one tester at the resting point test the EQA/PT samples 1
0.6%
Only one tester at the testing point test the EQA /PT samples 1
0.6%
Only one tester at the testing point test the EQA/PT 1
0.6%
Only one tester at the testing point test the EQA/PT samples 1
0.6%
Only the Sisters does the testing 1
0.6%
PT testing not done 1
0.6%
The are enrolled, but could not see evidence. 1
0.6%
The counsellors haven't tested yet 1
0.6%
The facility does not do PT 1
0.6%
The facility in not enrolled on this program . 1
0.6%
The facility is not enrolled on the PT program 1
0.6%
The site not enrolled on PT 1
0.6%
The testing site is not enrolled on PT 1
0.6%
They are not enrolled 2
1.2%
They are trained awaiting, serum sample 1
0.6%
They don't test 1
0.6%
They dont only one but proof not seen 1
0.6%
Training was done but have not received serum. 1
0.6%
no documents 1
0.6%
not enrolled 2
1.2%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
MEDAT Data Repository - SAMRC

© MEDAT Data Repository - SAMRC, All Rights Reserved.