Login
Login
MEDAT Data Repository - SAMRC
An Online Microdata Catalog
  • Home
  • Microdata Catalog
  • Citations
    Home / Central Data Catalog / INVESTIGATINGTHEQUALITYOFHIVRAPIDTESTINGPRACTICESINPUBLICANTENATALHEALTHCAREFACILITIES / variable [F1]
central

Investigating the quality of HIV rapid testing practices in public antenatal health care facilities

South Africa
Health Systems Research Unit
Duduzile F. Nsiband, Selamawit A. Woldesenbet, Adrian Puren, Peter Barron, Vincent I. Maduna, Carl Lombard, Mireille Cheyip, Mary Mogashoa, Yogan Pillay, Vuyolwethu Magasana, Trisha Ramraj, Tendesayi Kufa, Gurpreet Kindra, Ameena Goga, Witness Chirinda
Created on April 29, 2022 Last modified April 29, 2022 Page views 28962 Download 4 Documentation in PDF Metadata DDI/XML JSON
  • Study description
  • Documentation
  • Data Description
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • data
CSV JSON

eqa_c_7_1 (eqa_c_7_1)

Data file: data

Overview

Valid: 176
Type: Discrete
Width: 255
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
Enrolled but last done the previous year 1
0.6%
Enrolled but no documentation 1
0.6%
Last done in November though 1
0.6%
No documentation 1
0.6%
No documentation but SPIRIT-RT checklist found in file says they do 1
0.6%
No enrolled 1
0.6%
No one was enrolled 1
0.6%
No training 1
0.6%
No training not enrolled 1
0.6%
Not Enrolled 3
1.7%
Not done 2
1.1%
Not done yet 1
0.6%
Not enrolled 98
55.7%
Not enrolled in a EQA/PT 1
0.6%
Not enrolled in proficiency testing 1
0.6%
Not enrolled on EQA / PT 1
0.6%
Not enrolled on EQA PT 1
0.6%
Not enrolled on EQA/PT 3
1.7%
Not enrolled on EQA/PT program 1
0.6%
Not enrolled on PT 1
0.6%
Not enrolled on the PT program 1
0.6%
Not enrolled yet 1
0.6%
Not enrolled, 1
0.6%
Not enrolled. 1
0.6%
Not enrollef 1
0.6%
Not entrolled 1
0.6%
Not trained 2
1.1%
Not trained for PT 1
0.6%
Not yet enrolled 15
8.5%
Not yet trained 2
1.1%
Noy yet enrolled 1
0.6%
The are enrolled, but could not see evidence. 1
0.6%
The facility does not do PT 1
0.6%
The facility in not enrolled on this program . 1
0.6%
The facility is not enrolled on the PT program 1
0.6%
The facility is not enrolled, on PT, 1
0.6%
The site not enrolled on PT 1
0.6%
The testing site is not enrolled on PT 1
0.6%
They are not enrolled 2
1.1%
They don't do PT/EQA 1
0.6%
They haven't tested the sample yet, they were promised that they will recieve the sample last year Novembet but they haven't 1
0.6%
They said its done by one tester but there is no proof 1
0.6%
Trained but not enrolled 2
1.1%
WC 0007 1
0.6%
nc Frances Baard DM 1
0.6%
no records 1
0.6%
not enrolled 9
5.1%
not enrolled on PT 1
0.6%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
MEDAT Data Repository - SAMRC

© MEDAT Data Repository - SAMRC, All Rights Reserved.