Login
Login
MEDAT Data Repository - SAMRC
An Online Microdata Catalog
  • Home
  • Microdata Catalog
  • Citations
    Home / Central Data Catalog / INVESTIGATINGTHEQUALITYOFHIVRAPIDTESTINGPRACTICESINPUBLICANTENATALHEALTHCAREFACILITIES / variable [F1]
central

Investigating the quality of HIV rapid testing practices in public antenatal health care facilities

South Africa
Health Systems Research Unit
Duduzile F. Nsiband, Selamawit A. Woldesenbet, Adrian Puren, Peter Barron, Vincent I. Maduna, Carl Lombard, Mireille Cheyip, Mary Mogashoa, Yogan Pillay, Vuyolwethu Magasana, Trisha Ramraj, Tendesayi Kufa, Gurpreet Kindra, Ameena Goga, Witness Chirinda
Created on April 29, 2022 Last modified April 29, 2022 Page views 28980 Download 4 Documentation in PDF Metadata DDI/XML JSON
  • Study description
  • Documentation
  • Data Description
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • data
CSV JSON

post_c_6_9 (post_c_6_9)

Data file: data

Overview

Valid: 126
Type: Discrete
Width: 255
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 1
0.8%
Archieved at head office.are kept there 1
0.8%
Archived but not all labelled 1
0.8%
Archived but not labeled 1
0.8%
Archived but not labelled 1
0.8%
Did not see them the person who had the key had gone out 1
0.8%
Do not have an archived room 1
0.8%
I did not see old registers they were not found 1
0.8%
I was not able to see their archive, no one to help at reception 1
0.8%
It is places in cupboard no order, no system 1
0.8%
Kept in one place and not archived 1
0.8%
Labelled and not archived 1
0.8%
Labelled but not properly archived. 1
0.8%
Labelled yes, she said she dont know where all registers are. They were recently used by auditors 1
0.8%
Most but not all, 1
0.8%
No all are just stored in storeroom 1
0.8%
No archied room 1
0.8%
No archive at temporal structure 1
0.8%
No archive facility 1
0.8%
No archive room 2
1.6%
No archive system, 1
0.8%
No archive systems 1
0.8%
No archivec room 1
0.8%
No archived 1
0.8%
No archived kept consultation room's 1
0.8%
No archived registers when full 2
1.6%
No archived room 4
3.2%
No archived roon 1
0.8%
No archives, there are kept in an old room in a disorderly way. There are some not in that room. 1
0.8%
No clinic year or month 1
0.8%
No evidence that registers are labelled or archived 1
0.8%
No old register 1
0.8%
No old registers 1
0.8%
No old registers available 1
0.8%
No old registers found 1
0.8%
Not Archived 1
0.8%
Not all 1
0.8%
Not all but some are labelled 1
0.8%
Not all, some are in consultation room's, some in the data room, some with counsellor s those are labeled and secure. 1
0.8%
Not archived 8
6.3%
Not archived when full 19
15.1%
Not fully labeled but archived 1
0.8%
Not labelled 4
3.2%
Not labelled and archived when full 1
0.8%
Not labelled but kept in a secure cupboard 1
0.8%
Not labelled or archived 1
0.8%
Not labelled when full 1
0.8%
Not lablelled, but in lockable cabinet 1
0.8%
Not lockable but secure. Kitchen cupboard 1
0.8%
Not properly labeled 1
0.8%
Not properly labelled 1
0.8%
Not properly labelled or archived 1
0.8%
Not properly labled 1
0.8%
Not seen 1
0.8%
Not yet archived due renovations 1
0.8%
Old registers were not seen - locked somewhere 1
0.8%
RURAL 1
0.8%
Randomly stored in cupboard 1
0.8%
Records were not available they were locked somewhere 1
0.8%
Registers labelled when full but not archived, storage problems 1
0.8%
Registers not labelled and archived when full 1
0.8%
Registers not labelled with clinic name 1
0.8%
Registers not properly labelled and archived when full 1
0.8%
Some archived , not all. 1
0.8%
The EN that do testing was out on outreach so I did not see registers that are full 1
0.8%
The archived room was closed/locked the person with the key was on lunch 1
0.8%
The garage where they are stocked was locked 1
0.8%
The is no evidence that registers are properly labelled and archived when full 1
0.8%
The two I saw are not labelled, they were in the consultation room 1
0.8%
There are kept at the back and the room is a mess. 1
0.8%
There are register at the table about 8 of them, and four are full 1
0.8%
They are archived but not available be seen, they just dodged me 1
0.8%
They are archived but not labelled 2
1.6%
They are archived but they are not locked 1
0.8%
They are not all labelled 1
0.8%
They are not labelled 2
1.6%
They are not labelled but archived 1
0.8%
They are stocked in a cupboard but not labelled 1
0.8%
They do not have an archived room 1
0.8%
They do not have archieved room 1
0.8%
They do not have archived room 1
0.8%
Theydont archive at the facility 1
0.8%
Unable to confirm, due to unavailability of key to Data capturing room 1
0.8%
Was not able to see them, they were in the room that was locked 1
0.8%
kept in archive but is not proper, but secure 1
0.8%
not all registers are archived 1
0.8%
not archive 1
0.8%
not archived or labeled 1
0.8%
not consistently 1
0.8%
not implemented but in progress 1
0.8%
not labelled 1
0.8%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
MEDAT Data Repository - SAMRC

© MEDAT Data Repository - SAMRC, All Rights Reserved.