Login
Login
MEDAT Data Repository - SAMRC
An Online Microdata Catalog
  • Home
  • Microdata Catalog
  • Citations
    Home / Central Data Catalog / INVESTIGATINGTHEQUALITYOFHIVRAPIDTESTINGPRACTICESINPUBLICANTENATALHEALTHCAREFACILITIES / variable [F1]
central

Investigating the quality of HIV rapid testing practices in public antenatal health care facilities

South Africa
Health Systems Research Unit
Duduzile F. Nsiband, Selamawit A. Woldesenbet, Adrian Puren, Peter Barron, Vincent I. Maduna, Carl Lombard, Mireille Cheyip, Mary Mogashoa, Yogan Pillay, Vuyolwethu Magasana, Trisha Ramraj, Tendesayi Kufa, Gurpreet Kindra, Ameena Goga, Witness Chirinda
Created on April 29, 2022 Last modified April 29, 2022 Page views 29193 Download 4 Documentation in PDF Metadata DDI/XML JSON
  • Study description
  • Documentation
  • Data Description
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • data
CSV JSON

post_c_6_4 (post_c_6_4)

Data file: data

Overview

Valid: 105
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Width: 85
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
70 1
1%
8 1
1%
In some pages the register is complied accurately some the register is not complied 1
1%
Incomplete information 1
1%
No summary 10
9.5%
No summary completed 1
1%
No summary recorded 2
1.9%
No totak summaries at end of the page 1
1%
No total 3
2.9%
No total in some pages 1
1%
No total summary 1
1%
No total summary at end of each page 1
1%
No total summary at the bottom of the page completed 1
1%
No total summary at the bottom of the register 1
1%
No total summary at the buttom of the page completed 1
1%
No total summary at the end of each page 2
1.9%
No totals done 1
1%
Not accurately 1
1%
Not all months 1
1%
Not all pages 8
7.6%
Not all pages have summary completed 1
1%
Not all pages summarized 1
1%
Not all the pages 1
1%
Not all variables summarised 1
1%
Not always completed 1
1%
Not captured accurately 1
1%
Not compiled accurately 1
1%
Not compiled consistently. 1
1%
Not complect 1
1%
Not complect at all. 1
1%
Not complete 4
3.8%
Not correctly calculated 1
1%
Not evey pages 1
1%
Not in all pages 2
1.9%
Not in all registers 1
1%
Not in all the pages 1
1%
Not in all the pages in the register where there is total summary complied accurately 1
1%
Not in all the pages of the register 1
1%
Not in all the pages that the total summary at the bottom completed 1
1%
Not on register 1
1%
Not recorded 1
1%
Not totalled 2
1.9%
Not written 1
1%
Recording of results are incomplete 1
1%
Some page at the end of the register not complied aquarately 1
1%
Some pages do not have total summary 1
1%
Some pages do not include total summary 1
1%
Some pages in the register do not have the total summary 1
1%
Some pages in the register has total summary some dont 1
1%
Some pages in the register have no total summary 1
1%
Some pages in the register total summary is complied , but not in all the pages 1
1%
Some pages no total summary 1
1%
Some pages of tick register have their summary completed, others are not completed 1
1%
Summary is not recorded 1
1%
Summary not completed 7
6.7%
Summary not done 1
1%
Summary not recorded 1
1%
The information is inconsistent 1
1%
There was no summary cause they started last months 1
1%
They have'nt started using it 1
1%
Total but not signed 1
1%
Total summaries not complied accurate all the time 1
1%
Total summary not complied accurately 1
1%
Total summary not complied accurately at every oage of the register 1
1%
Totals not done 1
1%
Use PREHMIS 1
1%
Use electronical system 1
1%
no totals at the end 1
1%
no totals done 1
1%
not accurately 3
2.9%
not totals 1
1%
poor recording, pencil is used in administration 1
1%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
MEDAT Data Repository - SAMRC

© MEDAT Data Repository - SAMRC, All Rights Reserved.