Login
Login
MEDAT Data Repository - SAMRC
An Online Microdata Catalog
  • Home
  • Microdata Catalog
  • Citations
    Home / Central Data Catalog / INVESTIGATINGTHEQUALITYOFHIVRAPIDTESTINGPRACTICESINPUBLICANTENATALHEALTHCAREFACILITIES / variable [F1]
central

Investigating the quality of HIV rapid testing practices in public antenatal health care facilities

South Africa
Health Systems Research Unit
Duduzile F. Nsiband, Selamawit A. Woldesenbet, Adrian Puren, Peter Barron, Vincent I. Maduna, Carl Lombard, Mireille Cheyip, Mary Mogashoa, Yogan Pillay, Vuyolwethu Magasana, Trisha Ramraj, Tendesayi Kufa, Gurpreet Kindra, Ameena Goga, Witness Chirinda
Created on April 29, 2022 Last modified April 29, 2022 Page views 28998 Download 4 Documentation in PDF Metadata DDI/XML JSON
  • Study description
  • Documentation
  • Data Description
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • data
CSV JSON

post_c_6_1 (post_c_6_1)

Data file: data

Overview

Valid: 47
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Width: 67
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
8 1
2.1%
ANC register not in use 1
2.1%
CoC register 1
2.1%
HCT register 1
2.1%
HTC Register 1
2.1%
No HIV register, they use Tick register 1
2.1%
No longer uses longitudinal as register 1
2.1%
None seen the councellor is off sick 1
2.1%
Only using tick register 1
2.1%
Orovijcial antenatal hiv councdlling and testing register used 1
2.1%
Provincial Antenatal HIV councelling and testing register 1
2.1%
Provincial Antenatal HIV councelling and testing register used 1
2.1%
Provincial VCT register 1
2.1%
Provincial register im use 1
2.1%
Provincial register in use 2
4.3%
Provincial register used 3
6.4%
Provincially antenatal register 1
2.1%
Provinical register not used 1
2.1%
Provinical register used 1
2.1%
Provinicial register in use 1
2.1%
Still using the HCT 1
2.1%
Still using the HCT one 1
2.1%
Still using the HCT register 1
2.1%
Still using the HCT registet 1
2.1%
Still using the VCT 1
2.1%
Still using the VCT register 1
2.1%
They are still still using the VCT register 1
2.1%
They are still using the HCT 1
2.1%
They are still using the VCT one 1
2.1%
They are using tick register in their testing rooms 1
2.1%
They have HTC register used for every patient 1
2.1%
They have not started using it but they have 1
2.1%
They still using HCT 1
2.1%
They test all patients not ANC patients only 1
2.1%
They use Tick register here 1
2.1%
They use tick register and they dont tick in the spaces provided 1
2.1%
Tick register not all indicators filled 1
2.1%
Use PREHMIS system 1
2.1%
Use electronical system Phremis 1
2.1%
Use old UCT register 1
2.1%
Use old vct register 1
2.1%
Use provincial ANC register 1
2.1%
Using VCT register, standardised register finished in December 2016 1
2.1%
Using combine tick register at the testing room 1
2.1%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
MEDAT Data Repository - SAMRC

© MEDAT Data Repository - SAMRC, All Rights Reserved.