Login
Login
MEDAT Data Repository - SAMRC
An Online Microdata Catalog
  • Home
  • Microdata Catalog
  • Citations
    Home / Central Data Catalog / GHRU / FACTORSASSOCIATEDWITHFEMALESTUDENTS / variable [F1]
GHRU

Factors associated with female students’ past year experience of sexual violence in South African public higher education settings: a cross-sectional study

South Africa, 2018
Gender & Health Research Unit
Mercilene Machisa, Elizabeth Dartnall, Rachel Jewkes
Created on December 10, 2021 Last modified December 10, 2021 Page views 11230 Metadata DDI/XML JSON
  • Study description
  • Documentation
  • Data Description
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • students
CSV JSON

chldsexabuse_score (chldsexabuse_score)

Data file: students

Overview

Valid: 1281
Invalid: 12
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Range: 0 - 18
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
0 702
54.8%
1 227
17.7%
2 111
8.7%
3 80
6.2%
4 41
3.2%
5 33
2.6%
6 32
2.5%
7 13
1%
8 8
0.6%
9 5
0.4%
10 5
0.4%
11 2
0.2%
12 5
0.4%
13 4
0.3%
14 2
0.2%
15 4
0.3%
16 1
0.1%
17 2
0.2%
18 4
0.3%
Sysmiss 12
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
MEDAT Data Repository - SAMRC

© MEDAT Data Repository - SAMRC, All Rights Reserved.