Login
Login
MEDAT Data Repository - SAMRC
An Online Microdata Catalog
  • Home
  • Microdata Catalog
  • Citations
    Home / Central Data Catalog / GHRU / FACTORSASSOCIATEDWITHFEMALESTUDENTS / variable [F1]
GHRU

Factors associated with female students’ past year experience of sexual violence in South African public higher education settings: a cross-sectional study

South Africa, 2018
Gender & Health Research Unit
Mercilene Machisa, Elizabeth Dartnall, Rachel Jewkes
Created on December 10, 2021 Last modified December 10, 2021 Page views 11240 Metadata DDI/XML JSON
  • Study description
  • Documentation
  • Data Description
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • students
CSV JSON

age (age)

Data file: students

Overview

Valid: 1272
Invalid: 21
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Range: 17 - 30
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
17 2
0.2%
18 65
5.1%
19 93
7.3%
20 179
14.1%
21 218
17.1%
22 224
17.6%
23 175
13.8%
24 116
9.1%
25 79
6.2%
26 50
3.9%
27 25
2%
28 18
1.4%
29 13
1%
30 15
1.2%
Sysmiss 21
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
MEDAT Data Repository - SAMRC

© MEDAT Data Repository - SAMRC, All Rights Reserved.