Login
Login
MEDAT Data Repository - SAMRC
An Online Microdata Catalog
  • Home
  • Microdata Catalog
  • Citations
    Home / Central Data Catalog / GHRU / FACTORSASSOCIATEDWITHFEMALESTUDENTS / variable [F1]
GHRU

Factors associated with female students’ past year experience of sexual violence in South African public higher education settings: a cross-sectional study

South Africa, 2018
Gender & Health Research Unit
Mercilene Machisa, Elizabeth Dartnall, Rachel Jewkes
Created on December 10, 2021 Last modified December 10, 2021 Page views 11256 Metadata DDI/XML JSON
  • Study description
  • Documentation
  • Data Description
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • students
CSV JSON

index (index)

Data file: students

Overview

Valid: 1293
Invalid: 0
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 1293
Mean: 647
Standard deviation: 373.401
Type: Continuous
Decimal: 0
Range: 1 - 1293
Format: Numeric
MEDAT Data Repository - SAMRC

© MEDAT Data Repository - SAMRC, All Rights Reserved.