Login
Login
MEDAT Data Repository - SAMRC
An Online Microdata Catalog
  • Home
  • Microdata Catalog
  • Citations
    Home / Central Data Catalog / GHRU / FACTORSASSOCIATEDWITHFEMALESTUDENTS / variable [F1]
GHRU

Factors associated with female students’ past year experience of sexual violence in South African public higher education settings: a cross-sectional study

South Africa, 2018
Gender & Health Research Unit
Mercilene Machisa, Elizabeth Dartnall, Rachel Jewkes
Created on December 10, 2021 Last modified December 10, 2021 Page views 11259 Metadata DDI/XML JSON
  • Study description
  • Documentation
  • Data Description
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • students
CSV JSON

phyipvscore (phyipvscore)

Data file: students

Overview

Valid: 1286
Invalid: 7
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Range: 0 - 10
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
0 754
58.6%
1 169
13.1%
2 107
8.3%
3 62
4.8%
4 59
4.6%
5 30
2.3%
6 29
2.3%
7 16
1.2%
8 30
2.3%
9 3
0.2%
10 27
2.1%
Sysmiss 7
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
MEDAT Data Repository - SAMRC

© MEDAT Data Repository - SAMRC, All Rights Reserved.